2403 Larkwood Drive Wilmington, DE $ 489,900
2403 Larkwood Drive
$ 489,900
Share Save

2403 Larkwood Drive

Wilmington, DE, 19810
$ 489,900
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 1,975

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,016

2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 1
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 2
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 3
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 4
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 5
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 6
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 7
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 8
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 9
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 10
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 11
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 12
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 13
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 14
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 15
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 16
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 17
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 18
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 19
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 20
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 21
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 22
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 23
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 24
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 25
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 26
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 27
2403 Larkwood Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Wilmington, DE

for $489,900 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,975 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.48.

Welcome to Lancashire in North Wilmingtona spacious and well-maintained 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering comfort, functionality, and timeless appeal. The recently updated kitchen features elegant tile flooring, LG stainless steel appliances (all within the last five years), solid oak cabinetry, a stylish tile backsplash, and a gas range. An eat-in layout and recessed lighting make it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The formal dining room showcases hardwood floors, classic chair rail detailing, and abundant natural light. The inviting family room offers durable tile flooring, great natural light, and direct access to the backyard patioideal for indoor-outdoor livingalong with a conveniently located updated powder room. A separate living room provides additional gathering space, complete with hardwood floors, a large walk-in storage closet, and plenty of sunlight. Upstairs, the freshly painted upper level enhances the homes bright and welcoming feel. The primary suite includes hardwood flooring, a spacious walk-in closet, and a private en-suite bath with tile flooring, a newer solid surface shower, and a recently installed toilet. Four additional bedrooms feature hardwood floors, ample closet space, and great natural light, while the hall bath offers a tub/shower combination and updated fixtures. The basement adds valuable storage, laundry space, and egress via newer Bilco doors. Outside, enjoy a covered front porch, a one-car garage with an additional carport, and an expansive driveway for plenty of parking. The extra-deep, oversized yardlarger than typically found in the communityoffers exceptional space for outdoor living, entertaining, or recreation, along with a convenient rear patio. Additional highlights include replacement windows, a single-layer roof, and a hot water heater approximately two years old. A fantastic opportunity in a desirable locationdont miss your chance to make this Lancashire home your own.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 489,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,083

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.48

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Wilmington

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2098438

Features
General
Living Area 1975
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning NC10
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Asbestos
School District BRANDYWINE
Year Built 1962
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Marsh Road to Lancashire Drive right on Larkwood Drive house on right.
City WILMINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Brandywine (30901)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20909.00
Tax Annual Amount 3083.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 248.05
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision LANCASHIRE
Tax Lot 012
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1975
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Attached Carport
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 80.00 x 278.40
Lot Size Acres 0.48
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 91300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2403

Affordability Calculator

$3,273
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,016
Monthly Property Taxes
$257
Monthly Home Insurance
--