313 Cow Marsh Creek Road Camden Wyoming, DE $ 389,900
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road
$ 389,900
Share Save

313 Cow Marsh Creek Road

Camden Wyoming, DE, 19934
$ 389,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,392

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 1
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 2
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 3
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 4
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 5
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 6
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 7
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 8
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 9
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 10
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 11
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 12
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 13
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 14
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 15
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 16
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 17
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 18
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 19
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 20
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 21
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 22
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 23
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 24
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 25
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 26
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 27
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 28
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 29
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 30
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 31
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 32
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 33
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 34
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 35
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 36
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 37
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 38
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 39
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 40
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 41
313 Cow Marsh Creek Road, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Camden Wyoming, DE

for $389,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,392 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 1.3.

Welcome to peaceful country living! This well-maintained 3-bedroom ranch sits on 1.3 acres surrounded by open space both in front of and behind the home, offering privacy and a quiet setting to enjoy. Enjoy a very low cost of living to maintain this home. Recent updates include roof, garage door opener, New HVAC 2022 wit warranty, new windows throughout in 2023 with warranty, new exterior man door and new rear slider and new deck. As you enter the home, youre welcomed into the living room perfect for gathering and relaxing. The eat-in kitchen offers a comfortable dining space and opens directly to the backyard through a brand new sliding glass door, bringing in natural light and easy access to outdoor living. Step outside onto your deck overlooking a spacious fenced in backyard perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying the peaceful views. New flooring in each bedroom including the primary with a walk-in closet. With plenty of outdoor space and a serene location, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort and privacy. Sheds and Chicken Coup are included in the sale!!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 389,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,230

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

1.3

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Camden Wyoming

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

DEKT2046848

Features
General
Living Area 1392
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer - Electric Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning AR
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CAESAR RODNEY
Year Built 1994
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Cow Marsh Creek Rd
City CAMDEN WYOMING
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Radon
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Caesar Rodney (30803)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 56628.00
Tax Annual Amount 1230.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 280.1
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA Conventional USDA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CLEARVIEW RIDGE
Tax Lot 1408-000
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1392
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.30
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility State
Land Assessed Value 111800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 313

Affordability Calculator

$2,503
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$103
Monthly Home Insurance
--