2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW Washington, DC $ 30,000,000
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW
$ 30,000,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW

Washington, DC, 20036
$ 30,000,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 25,875

Monthly Estimate*

$ 184,715

2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 1
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 2
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 3
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 4
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 5
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 6
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 7
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 8
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 9
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 10
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 11
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 12
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 13
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 14
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 15
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 16
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 17
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 18
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 19
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 20
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 21
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 22
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 23
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 24
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 25
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 26
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 27
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 28
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 29
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 30
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 31
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 32
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 33
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 34
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 35
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 36
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 37
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 38
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 39
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 40
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 41
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 42
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 43
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 44
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 45
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 46
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 47
2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20036 - Image 48

Commercial Property for sale in Washington, DC

for $30,000,000. This 25,875 square foot building was built in 1881 on a lot size of 0.08.

Commercial Active

Price

$ 30,000,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 181,855

Style

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1881

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2260198

Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning SEE DC ZONING WEBSITE
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 1881
Property Subtype Mixed Use
Tax Year 2025
Status ACTIVE
Directions corner of P St NW and Massachusetts Ave NW
City WASHINGTON
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3485.00
Tax Annual Amount 181855.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1159.42
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 25875.00
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Urban Land-Sassafras-Chillum
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2000

Affordability Calculator

$199,870
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$184,715
Monthly Property Taxes
$15,155

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$30,000,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Washington, DC, 20036 is a Commercial Property for sale at $30,000,000 with 25,875 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 2000 Massachusetts Avenue NW was built in 1881. The property's zip code is 20036 which is in Washington, DC