1311 13Th Street NW # 305 Washington, DC $ 775,000
1311 13Th Street NW # 305
$ 775,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1311 13Th Street NW # 305

Washington, DC, 20005
$ 775,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 910

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,772

1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 1
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 2
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 3
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 4
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 5
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 6
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 7
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 8
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 9
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 10
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 11
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 12
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 13
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 14
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 15
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 16
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 17
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 18
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 19
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 20
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 21
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 22
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 23
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 24
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 25
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 26
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 27
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 28
1311 13Th Street NW # 305, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 29

Condo for sale in Washington, DC

for $775,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 910 square foot condo was built in 2016.

Welcome to 1311 13th Street NW #305, a beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the heart of Logan Circle, ideally positioned between Logan Circle and the vibrant 14th Street Corridor. Offering approximately 910 square feet of light-filled living space, this home combines modern design, thoughtful finishes, and exceptional walkability just moments from Metro, acclaimed restaurants, grocery stores, and boutique shops. Tucked along the quiet rear side of the building, the unit offers a peaceful setting while maintaining convenient access throughout. Built with solid concrete construction, the building provides enhanced sound insulation and a sense of durability rarely found in newer developments. Inside, a wall of glass fills the living area with natural light and opens to a private balcony, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor connection. Rich wood flooring runs throughout, an upgrade from the original vinyl flooring, enhancing the homes warm, contemporary feel. The gourmet kitchen is both refined and functional, featuring a mix of Bosch stainless steel appliances, including a gas cooktop, and a brand new GE dishwasher, Caesarstone countertops, and sleek, high-quality cabinetry, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a serene retreat with a spa-inspired bath finished with Porcelanosa tile, a dual vanity, and a glass-enclosed shower. Both bedrooms are generously sized and include custom Elfa walk-in closet systems, providing exceptional storage. Additional conveniences include a front-loading Bosch washer and dryer. The unit also benefits from easy access to the hallway stairwell, providing a convenient path directly to the assigned parking space. Residents enjoy access to a beautifully designed building with an elegant lobby, secure package room, bike storage, and a stunning rooftop terrace featuring panoramic city views, multiple lounge areas, and a building-maintained gas grill. The home includes one assigned parking space, a rare and valuable feature in this location. Condo fees are $942.49 per month for the residence, with an additional $38.31 per month for the parking space. A perfect blend of style, comfort, and location, 1311 13th Street NW #305 offers elevated living in one of Washington, D.C.s most sought-after neighborhoods.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 775,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,126

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2253662

Features
General
Living Area 910
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning SEE ZONING MAP
Association Fee Includes Water Trash Sewer Reserve Funds Management Parking Fee Insurance Gas Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Combination Concrete Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2016
Levels 1
Unit Number 305
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name Old City 2
Accessibility Elevator
HOA Fee 2 980.80
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions via O St NW Turn left onto 13th St NW Turn left Destination will be on the left
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 5126.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 851.65
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional Negotiable
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Old City 2
Tax Lot 2311
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wood Floors Upgraded Countertops Primary Bath(s) Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Gourmet Floor Plan - Open Combination Kitchen/Living
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Wood
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 910
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 206570.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1311

Affordability Calculator

$5,199
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,772
Monthly Property Taxes
$427
Monthly Home Insurance
--