1021 Avenue D Redondo Beach, CA $ 3,249,000
1021 Avenue D
$ 3,249,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/14 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

1021 Avenue D

Redondo Beach, CA, 90277
$ 3,249,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,112

Monthly Estimate*

$ 20,005

Listed by Ellis Posner Real Estate
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 1
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 2
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 3
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 4
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 5
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 6
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 7
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 8
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 9
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 10
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 11
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 12
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 13
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 14
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 15
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 16
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 17
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 18
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 19
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 20
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 21
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 22
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 23
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 24
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 25
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 26
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 27
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 28
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 29
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 30
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 31
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 32
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 33
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 34
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 35
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 36
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 37
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 38
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 39
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 40
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 41
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 42
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 43
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 44
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 45
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 46
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 47
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 48
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 49
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 50
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 51
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 52
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 53
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 54
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 55
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 56
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 57
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 58
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 59
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 60
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 61
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 62
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 63
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 64
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 65
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 66
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 67
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 68
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 69
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 70
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 71
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 72
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 73
1021 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 74
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Redondo Beach, CA

for $3,249,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,112 square foot home was built in 1991 on a lot size of 0.1453.

You simply won't believe how large this house is with two huge living areas flooded with natural light and Palos Verdes views. There's a massive primary bedroom with 2 walk in closets and flex space plus three others all on the same level. Location and size - yes you can have it all at 1021 Avenue D. At 4112 sq. ft, this is one of the largest residences currently available for sale in Redondo Beach and priced well below the competition at $790 per Sq Ft. It is also the lowest price of any house over 3,000 Sq Ft currently listed for sale in 90277. That means it is priced to sell now. This massive, move-in-ready home is situated on on a quiet cul-de-sac with no through traffic on the prestigious Avenues. This sun-drenched, south-facing estate features two oversized living areas, three fireplaces, and a seamless indoor-outdoor flow with four separate decks - perfect for entertaining and enjoying the ultimate coastal lifestyle. The uppermost roof deck overlooks the Palos Verdes Peninsula and is a perfect place to entertain guests and watch the fireworks on July 4th. The chef’s kitchen is fully equipped with a 48” Sub-Zero refrigerator, 36” Wolf professional cooktop, Viking Professional 7 Series double convection oven, and a Sub-Zero wine freezer. Wood floors are found throughout all the main living areas. There are 4 bedrooms with a primary suite so expansive it includes a separate retreat that is ideal for a home office or your exercise bike. This house is so large there’s even two staircases to make it easier to get around. You’ll find a separate interior laundry room plus a direct access 2-car garage. This house sits on a flat lot with a private backyard and neighborhood views. just moments from Riviera Village, the Esplanade, and top-rated schools. Quite possibly the best luxury value in the South Bay right now. This is the one you’ve been waiting for - don't miss out!

See more

Open House

5/14/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM