237 Jewett Street Manchester, NH $ 450,000
237 Jewett Street
$ 450,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

237 Jewett Street

Manchester, NH, 03103
$ 450,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,486

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

Listed by Mary-Ellen Berg, Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan, 603-232-8282, maryellenbergnh@gmail.com
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 1
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 2
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 3
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 4
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 5
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 6
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 7
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 8
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 9
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 10
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 11
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 12
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 13
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 14
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 15
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 16
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 17
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 18
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 19
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 20
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 21
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 22
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 23
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 24
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 25
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 26
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 27
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 28
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 29
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 30
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 31
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 32
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 33
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 34
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 35
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 36
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 37
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 38
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 39
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 40
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 41
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 42
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 43
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 44
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 45
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 46
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 47
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 48
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 49
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 50
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 51
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 52
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 53
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 54
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 55
237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 56

Single Family Home for sale in Manchester, NH

for $450,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,486 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.12.

Watch the world go by from the inviting front porch of this beautifully updated home, where timeless charm meets modern living. Inside, a seamless open-concept layout showcases French doors, gleaming hardwood floors, and a cozy living room fireplace. The dining area flows effortlessly into a stunning kitchen featuring a large center island perfect for entertaining, granite countertops, a dramatic backsplash, stainless steel appliances, an undercounter microwave, wine fridge, and a chef’s gas range—truly the heart of the home. The newly renovated first-floor bath features heated floors and a heated towel rack, while the second-floor full bath has also been tastefully updated. Three spacious bedrooms include a primary suite with a walk-in closet. A nearly finished lower-level bonus space offers the perfect opportunity for a media room, gym, or “man cave”—just add flooring to complete. Additional highlights include central air conditioning, a newer heating system, and economical natural gas. Step outside to a beautiful patio and fenced yard, all set in a desirable neighborhood conveniently located near Elliot Hospital. OFFER DEADLINE TUESDAY MAY 12th at 6:00 PM.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 450,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Manchester

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5087468

Features
Interior
Basement Description Partially Finished
Interior Amenities 1 Fireplace Kitchen Island Walk-in Closet
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Range Hood Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator Wine Cooler
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning Res
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1920
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Cape
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 000
Assessment Amount 288400
Auction No
Tax Year 2024
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame Shingle Siding Wood Exterior
Directions Cilley Rd or Valley St to Jewett St.
High School Manchester Memorial High Sch
City Manchester
Seasonal No
Elementary School Jewett School
Middle School Southside Middle School
DOM 3
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 181.01
See more
Exterior
Lot Features City Lot Level
Exterior Amenities Full Fence Patio Covered Porch
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.12
Water Source Public
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Block Fieldstone
Lot 0002
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mary-Ellen Berg

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

Broker

(603) 232-8282

Phone

maryellenbergnh@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,771
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771

Nearby
5436994 Elementary School
5053469 Middle School
Manchester Memorial High Sch High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

237 Jewett Street, Manchester, NH, 03103 is a Single Family Home for sale at $450,000 with 2,486 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 237 Jewett Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 03103 which is in Manchester, NH