4 Washington Drive Amherst, NH $ 1,300,000
4 Washington Drive
$ 1,300,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4 Washington Drive

Amherst, NH, 03031
$ 1,300,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 5,320

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,004

Listed by Stephanie Picanso, Rising Phoenix Realty, 603-438-2939, risingphoenixrealtynh@outlook.com
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 1
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 2
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 3
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 4
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 5
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 6
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 7
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 8
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 9
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 10
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 11
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 12
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 13
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 14
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 15
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 16
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 17
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 18
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 19
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 20
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 21
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 22
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 23
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 24
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 25
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 26
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 27
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 28
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 29
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 30
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 31
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 32
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 33
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 34
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 35
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 36
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 37
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 38
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 39
4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH 03031 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Amherst, NH

for $1,300,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,320 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 7.89.

Tucked away beyond the gates on almost 8 acres of wooded private land an exquisite Mediterranean retreat is waiting for you. Experience the perfect blend of elegance and serene privacy in this stunning single-level Amherst residence. This home offers a tranquil escape with sophisticated living spaces and some unique key features: Spacious Living: Thoughtfully designed single-level floor plan featuring four generously sized bedrooms and four beautifully updated bathrooms. Primary Suite Sanctuary: Unwind in a private primary suite boasting two expansive walk-in closets and a luxury en-suite bathroom. Enjoy spa-like relaxation with a dedicated shower, personal sauna, and a modern heated toilet seat. Hidden Bonus: Discover a versatile bonus room tucked away in the basement, perfect for a guest bedroom, wine room, or storage for your valuables. This unique property offers the ultimate privacy—schedule your private tour today. There is indirect agent interest.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,300,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

7.89

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Amherst

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5087466

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished
Basement Yes
Beds 4
Total Rooms 12
Zoning R
3/4 Baths 3
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1973
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 077
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame
High School Souhegan High School
City Amherst
School District Amherst Sch District SAU #39
Seasonal No
Elementary School Clark Elementary School
Middle School Amherst Middle
DOM 13
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 244.36
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Secluded Sloping Wooded
Driveway Gated Paved
Water View No
Lot Size Area 7.89
Water Source Drilled Well
Parking Features Garage
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 039

Broker

(603) 438-2939

Phone

risingphoenixrealtynh@outlook.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$8,004
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,004

Nearby
1781833 Elementary School
1008731 Middle School
Souhegan High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,300,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4 Washington Drive, Amherst, NH, 03031 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,300,000 with 5,320 sqft and a lot size of 7.89. 4 Washington Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 03031 which is in Amherst, NH