1017 Stonegate Drive # D Auburn, AL $ 255,000
1017 Stonegate Drive # D
$ 255,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1017 Stonegate Drive # D

Auburn, AL, 36832
$ 255,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,440

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,570

1017 Stonegate Drive # D, Auburn, AL 36832 - Image 1
1017 Stonegate Drive # D, Auburn, AL 36832 - Image 2
1017 Stonegate Drive # D, Auburn, AL 36832 - Image 3
1017 Stonegate Drive # D, Auburn, AL 36832 - Image 4
1017 Stonegate Drive # D, Auburn, AL 36832 - Image 5
1017 Stonegate Drive # D, Auburn, AL 36832 - Image 6
1017 Stonegate Drive # D, Auburn, AL 36832 - Image 7
1017 Stonegate Drive # D, Auburn, AL 36832 - Image 8
1017 Stonegate Drive # D, Auburn, AL 36832 - Image 9
1017 Stonegate Drive # D, Auburn, AL 36832 - Image 10
1017 Stonegate Drive # D, Auburn, AL 36832 - Image 11
1017 Stonegate Drive # D, Auburn, AL 36832 - Image 12
1017 Stonegate Drive # D, Auburn, AL 36832 - Image 13
1017 Stonegate Drive # D, Auburn, AL 36832 - Image 14
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Auburn, AL

for $255,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,440 square foot condo was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.04.

Calling investors and students! Hurry to grab this end unit condo in Crossland Downs, an established, tree-lined community located across the street from the Vet School and only 2 miles from the AU stadium. Tenant-occupied, so you will generate income from day one. Plus, short-term rentals are permitted if you want to later use as a "game day" investment. Main level includes a BR and full BA, laundry/mechanical room with stacked washer/dryer, kitchen/dinette, and living area with vaulted ceiling that provides a light and open feel. Sliding doors lead to a covered patio with exterior storage room. Upstairs finds a spacious primary BR with walk-in closet and attached full BA. Sizeable loft area is suitable for office/studying, lounging or an extra bed. Neighborhood amenities include pool, tennis courts and access to Tiger Transit. HOA covers water, trash, sewer, pest control, lawn care, exterior insurance and maintenance. Leased at $1425/mo through 7/31/26 then $1450/mo. through 7/31/27

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 255,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Auburn

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

21452138

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 2
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1985
Subdivision CROSSLAND SUBDIVISION AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Lee
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condo
Unit Number D
Levels 1.5-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Lee County
Primary City Auburn
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452138
High School AUBURN
City AUBURN
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School RICHLAND
Middle School DRAKE
Legal Description UNIT D BLD 27 CROSSLAND DOWNS CONDO'S PHASE TWO PB 12/21. SEC 35 T 19 N R 25 E.
DOM 4
Postal Code 36832
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 177.08
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Wood
Foundation Slab
Pool In-Ground
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.04

Affordability Calculator

$1,570
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,570

Nearby
5464388 Elementary School
5397483 Middle School
Auburn High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$255,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1017 Stonegate Drive # D, Auburn, AL, 36832 is a Condo for sale at $255,000 with 1,440 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 1017 Stonegate Drive # D has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 36832 which is in Auburn, AL