410 Maple Cove Circle # 1 Saline, MI $ 334,900
410 Maple Cove Circle # 1
$ 334,900
Share Save

410 Maple Cove Circle # 1

Saline, MI, 48176
$ 334,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,188

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,062

410 Maple Cove Circle # 1, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 1

Condo for sale in Saline, MI

for $334,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,188 square foot condo was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.03.

Get ready to enjoy this rare find- ranch style condo. Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo with main level laundry offers true one level living. Vaulted ceilings in the living room and hardwood floors in the foyer and kitchen create a bright, open feel. The upscale kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, with matching granite in both bathrooms. Bedrooms include walk in closets for excellent storage.Additional highlights include a 1 car attached garage, full basement with egress window, and a sunny patio/deck area perfect for relaxing. Living room boasts a heat-productive fireplace and electric blinds. VA Loan may be assumable. ADA steps at front and garage. Located within walking distance to downtown Saline, offering shops, library, dining, and local favorites like Dairy Queen. Move in ready and better than brand new.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 334,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 7,763

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Saline

County/Region

Washtenaw

MLS | Web ID

70530067

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 5
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2020
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Saline (81029)
Primary City Saline
Directions North of Michigan Ave off Maple
City Saline
School District Saline Area School District
Financial Terms Cash FHA VA
Legal Description NEW CONDOMINIUM M.D. L5278 P596; FIRST AMENDMENT L5318 P582; UNIT 01 MAPLE COVE CONDOMINIUMS SPLIT ON 10/23/2018 FROM 18-12-31-325-002;
DOM 5
Postal Code 48176
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 281.9
Public Remarks Get ready to enjoy this rare find- ranch style condo. Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Storms/Screens
Lot Size Area 0.03

Broker

Mrobertson4@earthlink.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,709
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,062
Monthly Property Taxes
$647

Nearby
1572197 Elementary School
1572047 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$334,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

410 Maple Cove Circle # 1, Saline, MI, 48176 is a Condo for sale at $334,900 with 1,188 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 410 Maple Cove Circle # 1 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 48176 which is in Saline, MI