25430 Colgate Street Dearborn Heights, MI $ 175,000
25430 Colgate Street
$ 175,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

25430 Colgate Street

Dearborn Heights, MI, 48125
$ 175,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 779

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,078

25430 Colgate Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 1
25430 Colgate Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 2
25430 Colgate Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 3
25430 Colgate Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 4
25430 Colgate Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 5
25430 Colgate Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 6
25430 Colgate Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 7
25430 Colgate Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 8
25430 Colgate Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 9
25430 Colgate Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 10
25430 Colgate Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 11
25430 Colgate Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 12
25430 Colgate Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 13
25430 Colgate Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 14
25430 Colgate Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 15
25430 Colgate Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 16
25430 Colgate Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 17
25430 Colgate Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 18
25430 Colgate Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 19
25430 Colgate Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 20
25430 Colgate Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 21
25430 Colgate Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 22
25430 Colgate Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Dearborn Heights, MI

for $175,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 779 square foot home was built in 1949 on a lot size of 0.14.

* SHOWINGS START 5/8/26* Welcome to this beautifully maintained home that features both modern updates and plenty of character throughout. Inside you will find a newly renovated kitchen with stunning countertops and stainless steel appliances. The main level includes 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom and finished hardwood floors. The partially finished basement adds plenty of extra living space, including an additional bedroom. Outside you will find curb appeal and a well kept 2 car garage, perfect for a workshop. The whole-house generator and AC unit, that was placed in 2024, will give you peace of mind. Certificate of occupancy provided at closing. This house will not be available long, schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 175,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,575

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1949

Town/City

Dearborn Heights

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

70530060

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1949
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Dearborn Heights (82091)
Primary City Dearborn Heights
City Dearborn Heights
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 32F45B 46A E 22 FT OF LOT 45 AND THE W 22 FT OF LOT 46 ALSO S 1/2 OF ADJ VAC ALLEY POWER AND KERWINS SUB T2S R10E L43 P16 WCR
DOM 3
Postal Code 48125
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 224.65
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 44
Lot Size Area 0.14
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 44.00 x 140.00
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Caroline Malcolm

Listing Agent

3Dx Real Estate, Llc

Broker

clandry2390@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,292
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$215

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$175,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

25430 Colgate Street, Dearborn Heights, MI, 48125 is a Single Family Home for sale at $175,000 with 779 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 25430 Colgate Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1949. The property's zip code is 48125 which is in Dearborn Heights, MI