852 & 854 E Grand Boulevard Detroit, MI $ 349,000
852 & 854 E Grand Boulevard
$ 349,000
Share Save

852 & 854 E Grand Boulevard

Detroit, MI, 48207
$ 349,000
Baths3.1 Sq 3,076

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,149

852 & 854 E Grand Boulevard, Detroit, MI 48207 - Image 1
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Multi-Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $349,000 with 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,076 square foot home was built in 1907 on a lot size of 0.14.

Fantastic Multi Family. Fullyt furnished. Stunning. Live in one side and rent the other ? Endless Possibilites. Features are too many to list. A must see. 852 features 5 bedrooms on 3 floors and 1.5 baths. 854 features 4 bedrooms on 2 floors and a full attic. Both sides have full basement with walk out access. BATVAD including income, taxes etc. Occupied. All buyers must be pre-qualified. Thank you.

See more

Multi-Family Pending

Price

$ 349,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 4,945

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1907

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60990511

Features
General
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1907
Parking On Street
Subdivision Assessors Of Lts 1 To 65 Incl Pt 66 Etc MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Colonial
County Wayne
Class MULTIFAMILY
Type Multi-Family
Net Income 11100
Ownership Corporation
Municipality Detroit
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=8mj1oxLPSne&mls=1
Directions NE on Gratiot Ave E on Mack Ave N on Grand Blvd Home is Third on the Right
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description E E GRAND BLVD 51 ASSESSORS PLAT OF PT OF PC 678 L66 P52 PLATS W C R 15/276 45 X 134
DOM 6
Postal Code 48207
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 113.46
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Porch
Lot Size Area 0.14
Lot Dimensions 45 x 134
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Fireplace? No
Total Number of Units 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,561
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,149
Monthly Property Taxes
$412

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$349,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

852 & 854 E Grand Boulevard, Detroit, MI, 48207 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $349,000 with 3,076 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 852 & 854 E Grand Boulevard is a studio with 3.1 baths and was built in 1907. The property's zip code is 48207 which is in Detroit, MI