11276 Somerset Avenue Detroit, MI $ 1,500
11276 Somerset Avenue
$ 1,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

11276 Somerset Avenue

Detroit, MI, 48224
$ 1,500
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,344
11276 Somerset Avenue, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 1
11276 Somerset Avenue, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 2
11276 Somerset Avenue, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 3
11276 Somerset Avenue, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 4
11276 Somerset Avenue, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 5
11276 Somerset Avenue, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 6
11276 Somerset Avenue, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 7
11276 Somerset Avenue, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 8
11276 Somerset Avenue, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 9
11276 Somerset Avenue, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 10
11276 Somerset Avenue, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 11
11276 Somerset Avenue, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 12
11276 Somerset Avenue, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 13
11276 Somerset Avenue, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 14
11276 Somerset Avenue, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 15
11276 Somerset Avenue, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 16
11276 Somerset Avenue, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 17
11276 Somerset Avenue, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Detroit, MI

for $1,500 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,344 square foot property was built in 1941 on a lot size of 0.11.

Charming 3-Bedroom Home for Lease Step into this beautifully updated 3-bedroom home, perfect for modern living! Highlights include: 3 Spacious Bedrooms with fresh, neutral paint throughout. Bright Living Area designed for comfort and relaxation. Modern Kitchen featuring sleek granite countertops and plenty of storage. Brand-New Vinyl Floors adding style and durability. Energy-Efficient LED Lighting for a bright and cost-effective living experience. Large Backyard ideal for gatherings, outdoor activities, or peaceful evenings. This home has been freshly painted and updated for your convenience and enjoyment. Located in a welcoming neighborhood, you'll enjoy easy access to parks, schools, and shopping. Rental Details: All applicants must complete a rental application. Credit, background, and employment verification required. Section 8 welcome. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, including water. BEWARE OF SCAMMERS. We DO NOT advertise on Craigslist, and we will NEVER ask you to wire money or pay in cash.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1941

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60990500

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1941
Subdivision Seven Mile Cadieux Sub 2 MI
Style Bungalow
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 40
Municipality Detroit
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions SOUTH OF MOROSS EAST OF KELLY RD
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Lease Section 8
Legal Description E SOMERSET 382 SEVEN MILE CADIEUX SUB NO 2 L54 P96 PLATS W C R 21/870 40 X 115.31
DOM 3
Postal Code 48224
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.12
Public Remarks Charming 3-Bedroom Home for Lease Step into this beautifully updated 3-bedroom home perfect for modern living! Highlights include: 3 Spacious Bedrooms with fresh
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.11
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40X115.31

Broker

graylon@ownit2020.com

Email

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$1,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

11276 Somerset Avenue, Detroit, MI, 48224 is a Property for Rent at $1,500 with 1,344 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 11276 Somerset Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1941. The property's zip code is 48224 which is in Detroit, MI