407 Walnut Street Little Rock, AR $ 324,900
407 Walnut Street
$ 324,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

407 Walnut Street

Little Rock, AR, 72205
$ 324,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,516

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,000

407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 1
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 2
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 3
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 4
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 5
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 6
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 7
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 8
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 9
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 10
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 11
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 12
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 13
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 14
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 15
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 16
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 17
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 18
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 19
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 20
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 21
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 22
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 23
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 24
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 25
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 26
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 27
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 28
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 29
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 30
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 31
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 32
407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Little Rock, AR

for $324,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,516 square foot home was built in 1935 on a lot size of 0.16.

Don't miss out on this home! Step into this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home where comfort meets modern convenience. The updated kitchen features fresh finishes and a functional layout, making it the perfect gathering spot for family meals and everyday routines. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully renovated, offering a clean feel that adds ease to busy mornings. The bright, open living spaces create a warm atmosphere for relaxing or entertaining, while the three well-sized bedrooms provide plenty of room for everyone. There is a gate on the side of the house for private parking. Outside, the backyard offers a safe, inviting space for kids, pets, and outdoor fun. There is a gazebo like storage room with a window unit. Great for crafting or other hobbies and wonderful extra space. Also, there is a storage building out back for additional storage. Located in a friendly neighborhood close to parks, schools, hospitals and essential amenities, this home is truly move-in ready for the next family to enjoy. Roof is 2012 and HVAC is 2021.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 324,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,420

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1935

Town/City

Little Rock

County/Region

Pulaski

MLS | Web ID

26018274

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Gas Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Gas Smoke Detector(s) Window Treatments Floored Attic Walk-In Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-in Shower Breakfast Bar Kit C
Basement None
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv Guest Bedroom/Main Lv
Floors Wood Tile
Kitchen Equipment Microwave Gas Range Dishwasher Ice Maker Connection
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Energy Features Attic Vent-Turbo
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1935
Parking Parking Pads Two Car
Other Rooms Den/Family Room Workshop/Craft Laundry
Subdivision GLENDALE AR
Style Traditional
Stories Count 1.5 Story
County Pulaski
Class Residential
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits Yes
Status Active
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Warranty Normal Wrkng Ordr As O&A
Primary City Little Rock
Directions North University to East on Lee Street right on Walnut Street
City Little Rock
DOM 7
Postal Code 72205
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 214.31
Public Remarks Don't miss out on this home! Step into this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom 2-bath home where comfort meets modern convenience. The updated kitchen features fresh finishes and a functional layout m
See more
Exterior
Exterior Frame
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch Guttering Shop
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.16
Lot Dimensions 50x142

Affordability Calculator

$2,285
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,000
Monthly Property Taxes
$285

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$324,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

407 Walnut Street, Little Rock, AR, 72205 is a Single Family Home for sale at $324,900 with 1,516 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 407 Walnut Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1935. The property's zip code is 72205 which is in Little Rock, AR