1408 Sutherland Place Hoover, AL $ 1,075,000
1408 Sutherland Place
$ 1,075,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1408 Sutherland Place

Hoover, AL, 35242
$ 1,075,000
Bedrooms6 Baths4.1 Sq 5,755

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,619

1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 1
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 2
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 3
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 4
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 5
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 6
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 7
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 8
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 9
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 10
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 11
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 12
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 13
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 14
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 15
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 16
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 17
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 18
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 19
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 20
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 21
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 22
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 23
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 24
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 25
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 26
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 27
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 28
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 29
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 30
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 31
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 32
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 33
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 34
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 35
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 36
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 37
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 38
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 39
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 40
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 41
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 42
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 43
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 44
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 45
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 46
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 47
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 48
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 49
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 50
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 51
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 52
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 53
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 54
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 55
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 56
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 57
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 58
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 59
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 60
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 61
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 62
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 63
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 64
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 65
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 66
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 67
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 68
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 69
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 70
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 71
1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 72
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hoover, AL

for $1,075,000 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,755 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.56.

Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Greystone Legacy, Birmingham’s premier PGA championship golf course community, this beautifully updated home offers exceptional space, luxury, and versatility. The gourmet kitchen features upscale finishes, a large walk-in pantry, and opens to a stunning keeping room with vaulted ceilings and opens to an oversized screened porch, new back deck and fenced in backyard—perfect for entertaining. The main level also includes a spacious great room, elegant dining room, private office, and luxurious primary suite with a beautifully renovated spa-like bath. Upstairs offers four generously sized bedrooms with tray ceilings, walk-in closets, and two large Jack & Jill baths. The finished basement is a true in-law suite with a second kitchen, large den, bedroom, full bath, bonus room, and oversized 3-car garage.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,075,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.56

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Hoover

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452135

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting Security System
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 1640
Beds 6
Floors Hardwood Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Eating Area Island Pantry
Attic Pull-Down Walk-In
Fireplace Type Gas (FIREPL)
See more
General
Heating 3+ Systems (HEAT) Central (HEAT) Gas Heat
Cooling 3+ Systems (COOL) Central (COOL) Electric (COOL) Zoned (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 3
Garage 3
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 1750
Status Active Active
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 2004
Subdivision GREYSTONE AL
Water Heater 2+ Water Heaters Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Corner Lot Cul-de-sac Golf Community Interior Lot Some Trees Subdivision
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Clubhouse Fishing Gate Attendant Gate Entrance/Comm Golf Golf Access Golf Cart Path Park Playground Pond Street Lights Tennis Courts Walking Paths
Levels 2+ Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area N Shelby Hoover
Primary City Hoover
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452135
High School SPAIN PARK
City HOOVER
Financing Cash Conventional VA
Elementary School GREYSTONE
Middle School BERRY
Legal Description THAT PT OF LOT 824 GREYSTONE LEGACY 8TH SECT PHASE II PB 209 PG 80 WHICH LIES INSIDE JEFFERSON COUNTY
DOM 1
Postal Code 35242
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 186.79
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Basement
Pool In-Ground Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.56
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Lighting System Sprinkler System Workshop (EXTR) Porch Porch Screened
Pool? Yes
Patio Covered - (PATIO)
Parcel Access Curb and Gutters Paved Road Private Road

Affordability Calculator

$6,619
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,619

Nearby
579916 Elementary School
579736 Middle School
Spain Park High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$1,075,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1408 Sutherland Place, Hoover, AL, 35242 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,075,000 with 5,755 sqft and a lot size of 0.56. 1408 Sutherland Place has 6 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 35242 which is in Hoover, AL