2749 S Heather ST # 857 Cornelius, OR $ 399,960
2749 S Heather ST # 857
$ 399,960
Recently Listed New Construction
Open House 5/16 11am - 5pm
Share Save

2749 S Heather ST # 857

Cornelius, OR, 97124
$ 399,960
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,520

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

2749 S Heather ST # 857, Cornelius, OR 97124 - Image 1
2749 S Heather ST # 857, Cornelius, OR 97124 - Image 2
2749 S Heather ST # 857, Cornelius, OR 97124 - Image 3
2749 S Heather ST # 857, Cornelius, OR 97124 - Image 4
2749 S Heather ST # 857, Cornelius, OR 97124 - Image 5
2749 S Heather ST # 857, Cornelius, OR 97124 - Image 6
2749 S Heather ST # 857, Cornelius, OR 97124 - Image 7
2749 S Heather ST # 857, Cornelius, OR 97124 - Image 8
2749 S Heather ST # 857, Cornelius, OR 97124 - Image 9
2749 S Heather ST # 857, Cornelius, OR 97124 - Image 10
2749 S Heather ST # 857, Cornelius, OR 97124 - Image 11
2749 S Heather ST # 857, Cornelius, OR 97124 - Image 12
2749 S Heather ST # 857, Cornelius, OR 97124 - Image 13
2749 S Heather ST # 857, Cornelius, OR 97124 - Image 14
2749 S Heather ST # 857, Cornelius, OR 97124 - Image 15
2749 S Heather ST # 857, Cornelius, OR 97124 - Image 16
2749 S Heather ST # 857, Cornelius, OR 97124 - Image 17
2749 S Heather ST # 857, Cornelius, OR 97124 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Cornelius, OR

for $399,960 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,520 square foot townhouse was built in 2026.

Exploring ways to lower your monthly payment? We’re here to help! Or, if you’d rather receive a cash incentive—we’ve got flexible solutions to fit your needs. This beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Duplex Townhome is move-in ready and packed with thoughtful details—8-foot doors on the main floor, a vaulted ceiling in the primary suite, a modern kitchen island, and a fully fenced backyard for added privacy and outdoor living. Completion Date: Photos shown are sample images of a similar home—actual finishes may vary. We're open daily from 11 AM to 5 PM—come take a tour today!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
2749 S Heather ST # 857 Cornelius, OR
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 399,960

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Stories2,Contemporary

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Cornelius

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

148974070

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities LaminateFlooring VaultedCeiling WalltoWallCarpet
Basement CrawlSpace
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Hot Water Gas Tankless
Window Features DoublePaneWindows VinylFrames
Total Bathrooms 2.1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 1
See more
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating HeatPump
Cooling HeatPump
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal GasAppliances Island Microwave Pantry PlumbedForIceMaker Quartz Tile
HOA Fee 146.0
Garage Spaces 1.0
Architectural Style Stories2 Contemporary
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Unit Number 857
Property Subtype Attached
Tax Year 2026
Warranty BuilderWarranty
Parcel Number New Construction
Accessibility GarageonMain
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Washington
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Commons MaintenanceGrounds Management
HOA Y
Subdivision Name LAUREL WOODS
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Baseline to S. 26th. Left on Kodiak Right on 32nd. Follow signs to Model Home
High School Glencoe
City Cornelius
Disclosures Exempt
MLS Area _152
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA USDALoan VALoan
Elementary School Free Orchards
Tax Annual Amount 0
Middle/Junior High School Neil Armstrong
Property Condition NewConstruction
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=XypKCvGZSuJ
Standard Status Active
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N N
Legal Description Laurel Woods Phase 11 lot 857
ADU False
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fenced Patio
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features Level
Water Source PublicWater
Total Parking 1.0
Garage Type Attached
Exterior Description CementSiding LapSiding
Foundation Details ConcretePerimeter PillarPostPier
Building Area Total 1520.0
Road Surface Type Paved
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2749

Affordability Calculator

$2,463
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463

Nearby
1950554 Elementary School
4951567 Middle School
Glencoe High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$399,960 -4.76% Price Down
5/6/2026$419,960 Listed Price

Map

See all

2749 S Heather ST # 857, Cornelius, OR, 97124 is a Townhouse for sale at $399,960 with 1,520 sqft. 2749 S Heather ST # 857 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 97124 which is in Cornelius, OR