124 Bluebird Lane Pasadena, TX $ 240,000
124 Bluebird Lane
$ 240,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

124 Bluebird Lane

Pasadena, TX, 77502
$ 240,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,362

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,478

124 Bluebird Lane, Pasadena, TX 77502 - Image 1
124 Bluebird Lane, Pasadena, TX 77502 - Image 2
124 Bluebird Lane, Pasadena, TX 77502 - Image 3
124 Bluebird Lane, Pasadena, TX 77502 - Image 4
124 Bluebird Lane, Pasadena, TX 77502 - Image 5
124 Bluebird Lane, Pasadena, TX 77502 - Image 6
124 Bluebird Lane, Pasadena, TX 77502 - Image 7
124 Bluebird Lane, Pasadena, TX 77502 - Image 8
124 Bluebird Lane, Pasadena, TX 77502 - Image 9
124 Bluebird Lane, Pasadena, TX 77502 - Image 10
124 Bluebird Lane, Pasadena, TX 77502 - Image 11
124 Bluebird Lane, Pasadena, TX 77502 - Image 12
124 Bluebird Lane, Pasadena, TX 77502 - Image 13
124 Bluebird Lane, Pasadena, TX 77502 - Image 14
124 Bluebird Lane, Pasadena, TX 77502 - Image 15
124 Bluebird Lane, Pasadena, TX 77502 - Image 16
124 Bluebird Lane, Pasadena, TX 77502 - Image 17
124 Bluebird Lane, Pasadena, TX 77502 - Image 18
124 Bluebird Lane, Pasadena, TX 77502 - Image 19
124 Bluebird Lane, Pasadena, TX 77502 - Image 20
124 Bluebird Lane, Pasadena, TX 77502 - Image 21
124 Bluebird Lane, Pasadena, TX 77502 - Image 22
124 Bluebird Lane, Pasadena, TX 77502 - Image 23
124 Bluebird Lane, Pasadena, TX 77502 - Image 24
124 Bluebird Lane, Pasadena, TX 77502 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Pasadena, TX

for $240,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,362 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.1763.

New reduced price! Move-in ready cul-de-sac home with an entertainer’s backyard that truly sets it apart. Enjoy a covered patio, BBQ grill area, custom bar, deck space, fire pit, large yard, and storage shed—perfect for gatherings or relaxing outdoors. Inside offers updated vinyl plank flooring in the living room, bedrooms, and closets, plus a bright layout with granite countertops and ample kitchen cabinetry. Major updates include roof 2017 and A/C 2018. Covered garage and porte-cochère provide extra parking and convenience. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, and dining. NO HOA!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
124 Bluebird Lane Pasadena, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 240,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,282

Style

Lot Size

0.1763

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Pasadena

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

34354693

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Disposal Gas Range Microwave Oven
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding
Year Built 1957
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Vince Heights Sec 06
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-10 E take exit 775 A for I-610 S. Use the right lane to take exit 30B for TX-225 E toward Pasadena/La Porte. Take the exit toward Allen-Genoa Rd. Use the right 2 lanes to turn right onto Allen Genoa Rd. Turn left onto Queens Rd. Turn right onto Perez Rd. Turn left onto Bluebird Ln.
High School PASADENA HIGH SCHOOL
City Pasadena
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
High School District 41 - Pasadena
MLS Area 6
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School L F SMITH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tax Annual Amount 4282
Middle/Junior High School SULLIVAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor Pasadena
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 41 - Pasadena
Elementary School District 41 - Pasadena
Year Built Source Public Records
Legal Description LT 13 BLK 2 VINCE HEIGHTS SEC 6
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s)
Flooring Plank Tile Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7680
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1362
Lot Size Acres 0.1763

Affordability Calculator

$1,835
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,478
Monthly Property Taxes
$357

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
PASADENA HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$240,000 -3.98% Price Down
5/6/2026$249,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

124 Bluebird Lane, Pasadena, TX, 77502 is a Single Family Home for sale at $240,000 with 1,362 sqft and a lot size of 0.1763. 124 Bluebird Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 77502 which is in Pasadena, TX