1008 Berkshire Road Grosse Pointe, MI $ 775,000
1008 Berkshire Road
$ 775,000
Share Save

1008 Berkshire Road

Grosse Pointe, MI, 48230
$ 775,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 3,209

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,772

1008 Berkshire Road, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Grosse Pointe, MI

for $775,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 3,209 square foot home was built in 1952 on a lot size of 0.4.

Beautiful 4 bdrm/2.5 bath colonial on tree-lined street in Grosse Pointe Park

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 775,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14,269

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Grosse Pointe

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

50206652

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bay Window Cable/Internet Avail. Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling Ceramic Floors Hardwood Floors Walk-In Closet Window Treatment(s)
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Block Full Poured
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Fireplaces Basement Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Detached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1952
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Flood Insurance Not Required
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Grosse Pointe Park (82336)
Primary City Grosse Pointe Park
City Grosse Pointe
School District Grosse Pointe Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description PKX4 LOT 4 GROSSE PTE MANOR SUB PC 126 127 L32 P96 WCR
DOM 0
Postal Code 48230
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 241.51
Public Remarks Beautiful 4 bdrm/2.5 bath colonial on tree-lined street in Grosse Pointe Park
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio Porch Street Lights
Frontage 100
Flood Plan None
Lot Size Area 0.4
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100X172

Affordability Calculator

$5,961
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,772
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,189

Nearby
759686 Elementary School
759732 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$775,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1008 Berkshire Road, Grosse Pointe, MI, 48230 is a Single Family Home for sale at $775,000 with 3,209 sqft and a lot size of 0.4. 1008 Berkshire Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 1952. The property's zip code is 48230 which is in Grosse Pointe, MI