39725 Potrero Drive Newark, CA $ 998,000
39725 Potrero Drive
$ 998,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

39725 Potrero Drive

Newark, CA, 94560
$ 998,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,388

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,145

Listed by Intero Real Estate Services
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 1
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 2
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 3
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 4
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 5
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 6
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 7
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 8
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 9
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 10
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 11
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 12
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 13
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 14
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 15
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 16
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 17
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 18
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 19
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 20
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 21
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 22
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 23
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 24
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 25
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 26
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 27
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 28
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 29
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 30
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 31
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 32
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 33
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 34
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 35
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 36
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 37
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 38
39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Newark, CA

for $998,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,388 square foot home was built in 1991 on a lot size of 0.0448.

This beautifully updated two-bedroom, two-bathroom home + a versatile loft offers comfort, style, and convenience in the desirable Potrero Dr neighborhood. With one bedroom and a full bath downstairs, it provides flexible living options for families or guests. The open-concept floor plan is bathed in natural light, showcasing modern finishes throughout. A gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space perfect for cooking and entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas create a warm and inviting atmosphere, ideal for gatherings or relaxing nights in. The loft/office can easily convert into the third bedroom as needed. Located near NewPark Mall, Pacific Commons, I-880, Community Park, and the community pool, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and recreation. Don't miss this great opportunity!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 998,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.0448

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Newark

County/Region

Alameda

MLS | Web ID

ML82043937

Days on Market

8

Features
General
Living Area 1388
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling Central Air
Roof Composition
Zoning 0
HOA Fee 240
Garage Spaces 1
Year Built 1991
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Exit at HWY 880 turn West on Stevenson Blvd take right Prada St turn right at Potrero Dr. Cross Street: Buena Vista Dr
High School Other
City Newark
Association Name Nantucket Cove
High School District Other
MLS Area 699 - Not Defined
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1950
Property Attached Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Other
Virtual Tour https://f8.f8re.com/videos/0195950c-fbb4-7212-8d8c-a72307464a9c?v=94 https://f8.f8re.com/videos/0195950c-bb8c-719f-8c8d-8b23dc737d49?v=105
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 1950
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.0448

Affordability Calculator

$6,145
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,145

Nearby
4384740 Elementary School
4826966 Middle School
Other High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$998,000 -9.11% Price Down
5/6/2026$1,098,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

39725 Potrero Drive, Newark, CA, 94560 is a Single Family Home for sale at $998,000 with 1,388 sqft and a lot size of 0.0448. 39725 Potrero Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 94560 which is in Newark, CA