12 Hobbs Road North Hampton, NH $ 650,000
12 Hobbs Road
$ 650,000
Share Save

12 Hobbs Road

North Hampton, NH, 03862
$ 650,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,248

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

Listed by Carrie Barron, Duston Leddy Real Estate, 603-682-2100, carrie@dustonleddy.com
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 1
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 2
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 3
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 4
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 5
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 6
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 7
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 8
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 9
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 10
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 11
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 12
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 13
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 14
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 15
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 16
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 17
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 18
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 19
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 20
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 21
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 22
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 23
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 24
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 25
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 26
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 27
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 28
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 29
12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in North Hampton, NH

for $650,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,248 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.36.

This meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom ranch offers effortless single-level living just minutes from the coast and New Hampshire’s beautiful beaches. The home features a stunning, updated kitchen complete with an oversized island, quartz countertops, and upgraded appliances- perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room is filled with natural light from large windows that overlook the beautifully landscaped backyard, and is anchored by a beautiful stone fireplace with a new gas insert. The fully renovated bathroom showcases a custom tile shower, new flooring, updated vanity, and coastal-inspired finishes that create a serene, spa-like feel. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced yard, featuring an expansive deck ideal for gatherings, an outdoor shower perfect for beach days, and beautiful garden beds. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, central air, and numerous recent upgrades, including new insulation, a new washing machine, a new sump pump, and a new water softener. With all the major updates already completed, this turnkey home is truly move-in ready and not to be missed!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 650,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

1959

Town/City

North Hampton

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5087451

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Full Sump Pump
Interior Amenities Dining Area Gas Fireplace Kitchen Island Natural Light
Basement Yes
Flooring Hardwood Tile
Beds 3
Total Rooms 5
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning R1
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1959
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 27
Assessment Amount 441100
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame Wood Siding
High School Winnacunnet High School
City North Hampton
Other Equipment CO Detector Hardwired Smoke Detector
School District North Hampton
Seasonal No
Elementary School North Hampton School
Middle School North Hampton School
DOM 4
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 520.83
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Level
Exterior Amenities Full Fence Garden Space Patio Shed
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.36
Water Source Public
Parking Features Direct Entry Driveway Attached
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Poured Concrete
Lot 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Carrie Barron

Listing Agent

Duston Leddy Real Estate

Broker

(603) 682-2100

Phone

carrie@dustonleddy.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,002
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002

Nearby
1782893 Elementary School
450410 Middle School
Winnacunnet High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$650,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

12 Hobbs Road, North Hampton, NH, 03862 is a Single Family Home for sale at $650,000 with 1,248 sqft and a lot size of 0.36. 12 Hobbs Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 03862 which is in North Hampton, NH