25 Blossom Lane Merrimack, NH $ 395,000
25 Blossom Lane
$ 395,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

25 Blossom Lane

Merrimack, NH, 03054
$ 395,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,538

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,432

Listed by Chelsea Leveille, Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan, 603-232-8282, chelsealeveille@yahoo.com
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 1
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 2
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 3
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 4
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 5
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 6
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 7
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 8
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 9
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 10
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 11
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 12
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 13
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 14
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 15
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 16
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 17
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 18
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 19
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 20
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 21
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 22
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 23
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 24
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 25
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 26
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 27
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 28
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 29
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 30
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 31
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 32
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 33
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 34
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 35
25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 36

Condo for sale in Merrimack, NH

for $395,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,538 square foot condo was built in 1986.

Turn-key and beautifully updated, this desirable end-unit townhome is ready for you to move right in! Conveniently located near major commuting routes, shopping, and dining, this home has been thoughtfully renovated with stylish, modern finishes throughout. The bright and inviting living room features fresh paint, new flooring, and a large bay window that fills the space with natural light. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops, a classic white subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances—perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a sleek updated bath and dual closets, while the second bedroom also features its own private bathroom. The third-floor loft provides flexible space for a home office, guest room, playroom, or additional bedroom. Additional upgrades include newer carpeting, a new hot water heater, updated thermostats, ceiling fans, and refreshed bathrooms throughout. Enjoy low-maintenance living with fantastic community amenities including walking trails, tennis and basketball courts, a clubhouse, and an inground pool. This beautifully updated home truly offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and convenience!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 395,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Merrimack

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5087449

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling Ceiling Fan Primary BR w/ BA
Basement No
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl Plank
Beds 3
Total Rooms 5
Total Number of Units 5
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Washer Gas Stove
Pets Allowed Yes
Garage No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning RESIDE
HOA Fee 495
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1986
Electric 100 Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Subdivision Bradford Woods
Style Townhouse
Stories Count 3
Construction Status Existing
Type Condo
Block 000166
Assessment Amount 234100
Tax Year 2025
Condo Fees Yes
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Siding
High School Merrimack High School
City Merrimack
School District Merrimack Sch Dst SAU #26
Seasonal No
Middle School Merrimack Middle School
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 256.83
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Condo Development Landscaped Level
Exterior Amenities Patio
Driveway Paved
Water Source Public
Parking Features Deeded Parking Spaces 2
Foundation Concrete Slab
Lot 00BL25
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Chelsea Leveille

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

Broker

(603) 232-8282

Phone

chelsealeveille@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,432
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,432

Nearby
1007878 Elementary School
1007297 Middle School
Merrimack High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$395,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

25 Blossom Lane, Merrimack, NH, 03054 is a Condo for sale at $395,000 with 1,538 sqft. 25 Blossom Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 03054 which is in Merrimack, NH