693 Fitzwilliam Road Richmond, NH $ 849,000
693 Fitzwilliam Road
$ 849,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

693 Fitzwilliam Road

Richmond, NH, 03470
$ 849,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 3,276

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,227

Listed by Robert Inman, RE/MAX Town & Country, 603-357-4100, rji@together.net
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 1
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 2
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 3
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 4
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 5
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 6
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 7
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 8
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 9
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 10
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 11
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 12
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 13
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 14
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 15
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 16
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 17
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 18
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 19
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 20
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 21
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 22
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 23
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 24
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 25
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 26
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 27
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 28
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 29
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 30
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 31
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 32
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 33
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 34
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 35
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 36
693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Richmond, NH

for $849,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,276 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 6.12.

Spectacular rural retreat offering the perfect blend of privacy, craftsmanship, and lifestyle. Set on 6 serene acres and approached by a long, winding drive, this stunning true log home showcases timeless style, highlighted by an inviting 42-foot front porch. Inside, soaring cathedral ceilings and a bright, open-concept design seamlessly connect the living, dining, and kitchen spaces—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, anchored by a warm and inviting fireplace. The first-floor en-suite primary bedroom provides comfort and convenience, a steam shower, whirlpoll and a walk in closet while expansive windows bring the beauty of the outdoors in. The second level offers large cathedral-ceiling bedrooms and a versatile loft area, perfect for additional living space, office, or lounge. The walk-out lower level expands the home’s functionality with a spacious family room, dedicated media room, and playroom—ideal for recreation and entertaining. Modern comforts include air conditioning, a newer heating system, and an attached 3-car garage. Step outside to enjoy a beautifully designed stone patio, tranquil waterfall and koi pond , and an impressive 38' x 23' Trex deck—perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. A charming octagon screen house adds a unique touch and offers a peaceful spot to unwind. Garden enthusiasts will appreciate the 18 raised-bed gardens, multiple apple, pear, plum and peach trees, blueberry, raspberry, blackberry and mulberry bushes. A gardeners paradise A substantial 30' x 23' insulated space above the attached oversized 3-car garage provides exceptional flexibility—ideal for a studio, workshop, home office, or future finished living area. Surrounded by nature, this exceptional property delivers space, privacy, and enduring appeal!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 849,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape,Contemporary,Log

Lot Size

6.12

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Richmond

County/Region

Cheshire

MLS | Web ID

5087441

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 11
Zoning residential
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2002
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Cape Contemporary Log
Stories Count 1.75
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Log Home
City Richmond
Seasonal No
DOM 9
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 259.16
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Secluded Private
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 6.12
Water Source Drilled Well
Garage Capacity 3
Foundation Poured Concrete
Lot 73
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Robert Inman

Listing Agent

Re/Max Town & Country

Broker

(603) 357-4100

Phone

rji@together.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,227
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,227

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$849,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

693 Fitzwilliam Road, Richmond, NH, 03470 is a Single Family Home for sale at $849,000 with 3,276 sqft and a lot size of 6.12. 693 Fitzwilliam Road has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 03470 which is in Richmond, NH