3632 A 11th Lane Wisconsin Dells, WI $ 665,900
3632 A 11th Lane
$ 665,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3632 A 11th Lane

Wisconsin Dells, WI, 53965
$ 665,900
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 3,312

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,100

Listed by Cold Water Realty
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 1
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 2
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 3
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 4
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 5
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 6
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 7
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 8
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 9
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 10
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 11
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 12
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 13
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 14
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 15
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 16
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 17
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 18
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 19
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 20
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 21
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 22
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 23
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 24
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 25
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 26
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 27
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 28
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 29
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 30
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 31
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 32
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 33
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 34
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 35
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 36
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 37
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 38
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 39
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 40
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 41
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 42
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 43
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 44
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 45
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 46
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 47
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 48
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 49
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 50
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 51
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 52
3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wisconsin Dells, WI

for $665,900 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,312 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.65.

Welcome to lake life on Fawn Lake! This spacious 5-bed, 2.5 bath home offers 120 feet of frontage on a beautifully wooded .65 acre lot, providing privacy, mature trees, and abundant wildlife. Enjoy peaceful mornings on the porch with coffee, sunny days on the water, and relaxing evenings under the stars. Inside, the home offers generous living space ideal for gatherings, making it well-suited for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. The upper level provides flexibility for potential separate living space, while the overall layout allows for a variety of use options. Just 12 min from downtown Dells and minutes from Fawn Creek Winery, this is the perfect blend of convenience and a quiet lake setting. If you're looking for a full-time home, a weekend getaway, or both plus income potential, this Fawn Lake property delivers! There's no place like life on the lake.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 665,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,710

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.65

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Wisconsin Dells

County/Region

Columbia

MLS | Web ID

2022619

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Wooded Rural-in subdivision Subject Shoreland Zoning
Improvements 321400
Exterior Vinyl
Exterior Amenities Front Porch
Driveway Paved Blacktop/Asphalt
Waterfront Has actual water frontage Lake
Lake/River Fawn
Waterfront Y/N Yes
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Washer Dryer Water softener inc Security system At Least 1 tub Internet- Fiber available Smart security cameras All Window Coverings Ceiling Fan(s) Primary Bath
Basement Full
Family Room Dimensions 25x17
Laundry Dimensions 9x8
Kitchen Dimensions 18x17
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Pantry Kitchen Island Range/Oven Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave
Dining Room Dimensions 9x14
Beds 5
Total Baths 2.5
Heating/Cooling Forced air Central air Baseboard
Bedroom 2 Level M
Bedroom 3 Level M
Bedroom 4 Level M
Dining Room Level M
Family Room Level U
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Fireplaces Wood Free standing STOVE
Garage 2 car Attached Opener Keyless Entry
Zoning RES
School District Wisconsin Dells
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Style Contemporary
County Adams
Class Single Family
Accessibility Features Open floor plan Ramped or level entrance First floor bedroom First floor full bath Level drive Level lot Low pile or no carpeting
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Electric Liquid propane Wood
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1995
Directions From WIS-13 N - take a slight right turn onto 13th Ave - turn right onto Gale Ct - turn right onto 11th Ln. Property on right.
High School Wisconsin Dells
City Dell Prairie
Elementary School Call School District
Middle School Wisconsin Dells
DOM 7
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 201.06
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/70e40c9c-b606-42c8-973c-af137f41c8c0?initialViewType=pano
County Qtr Section Adams SW
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cold Water Realty

Broker

(608) 487-1550

Phone

lisafritzrealtor@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,493
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,100
Monthly Property Taxes
$393

Nearby
1567828 Elementary School
3140605 Middle School
Wisconsin Dells High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$665,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3632 A 11th Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI, 53965 is a Single Family Home for sale at $665,900 with 3,312 sqft and a lot size of 0.65. 3632 A 11th Lane has 5 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 53965 which is in Wisconsin Dells, WI