FRANKLIN STREET Oviedo, FL $ 49,000
FRANKLIN STREET
$ 49,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

FRANKLIN STREET

Oviedo, FL, 32765
$ 49,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 302

FRANKLIN STREET, Oviedo, FL 32765 - Image 1
FRANKLIN STREET, Oviedo, FL 32765 - Image 2
FRANKLIN STREET, Oviedo, FL 32765 - Image 3
FRANKLIN STREET, Oviedo, FL 32765 - Image 4
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Oviedo, FL

for $49,000. The lot size is 0.24.

Opportunity to own nearly a quater acre lot near the heart of Downtown Oviedo! Centrally located with parks, dining, and shopping options nearby. Lot is zoned R-1 ... check local county restrictions regarding building. Come see this lot today!

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 49,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 269

Style

Lot Size

0.24

Town/City

Oviedo

County/Region

Seminole

MLS | Web ID

O6405522

Features
General
Sewer None
Utilities Cable Available Electrical Nearby Water Nearby
Zoning R-1
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential
Ownership Fee Simple
County Seminole
Property Type Land
Status Active
Directions From N County Rd 426 make a right onto E Franklin St. Property will be on the right.
City OVIEDO
MLS Area 32765 - Oviedo
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10500
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Tax Annual Amount 269.25
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Legal Description SEC 10 TWO 21S RGE 31E N 125 FT OF E 100 FT OF NW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF SE 1/4
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code AE
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Trees Wooded
Lot Features Buildable
Water Source None
Lot Size Area 10500
Lot Dimensions 100 x 105
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N false
Road Frontage Type City Street
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Homevest Realty

Broker

erik.mcginnis1@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$324
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$302
Monthly Property Taxes
$22

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$49,000 -28.99% Price Down
5/6/2026$69,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

FRANKLIN STREET, Oviedo, FL, 32765 is a Lots and Land for sale at $49,000 with a lot size of 0.24. FRANKLIN STREET is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 32765 which is in Oviedo, FL