311 W. Elm St. Jonesboro, AR $ 309,900
311 W. Elm St.
$ 309,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

311 W. Elm St.

Jonesboro, AR, 72401
$ 309,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,240

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,908

311 W. Elm St., Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 1
311 W. Elm St., Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 2
311 W. Elm St., Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 3
311 W. Elm St., Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 4
311 W. Elm St., Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 5
311 W. Elm St., Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 6
311 W. Elm St., Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 7
311 W. Elm St., Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 8
311 W. Elm St., Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 9
311 W. Elm St., Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 10
311 W. Elm St., Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 11
311 W. Elm St., Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 12
311 W. Elm St., Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 13
311 W. Elm St., Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 14
311 W. Elm St., Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 15
311 W. Elm St., Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 16
311 W. Elm St., Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 17
311 W. Elm St., Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 18
311 W. Elm St., Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 19
311 W. Elm St., Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 20
311 W. Elm St., Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Jonesboro, AR

for $309,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,240 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.46.

Welcome to the market! Nestled on a beautiful wooded lot in the heart of central Jonesboro, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 2,240 sq ft of character, charm, and versatility. Situated on approximately .46 acres, the property is surrounded by mature trees creating a peaceful setting while still being conveniently located near everything downtown Jonesboro has to offer. Inside, you'll find multiple living spaces including a formal living room featuring a cozy fireplace and an additional den perfect for a second living area, game room, office space, or entertaining guests. The layout provides plenty of room for both everyday living and hosting family and friends. With its combination of space, location, and wooded privacy, this home is full of potential and ready for its next owner to make it their own! Call your favorite Realtor to setup a time to look at this home today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 309,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,004

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.46

Town/City

Jonesboro

County/Region

Craighead

MLS | Web ID

26018261

Features
General
Heating Central Heat-Unspecified Central Cool -unspecified
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces Woodburning-Site-Built
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 0
Parking Garage
Other Rooms Formal Living Room Den/Family Room
Subdivision Knights AR
Style Traditional
Stories Count Two Story
County Craighead
Class Residential
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits Yes
Status Active
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Amenities None
Primary City Jonesboro
Directions From Southwest Dr. Turn Left on W. Elm and house will be on your Left.
High School JONESBORO
City Jonesboro
Elementary School JONESBORO
Middle School JONESBORO
DOM 9
Postal Code 72401
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 138.35
Public Remarks Welcome to the market! Nestled on a beautiful wooded lot in the heart of central Jonesboro this spacious 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers 2 240 sq ft of character charm and versatility. Situated on a
See more
Exterior
Exterior Other (see remarks)
Exterior Amenities Deck
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.46
Lot Dimensions 0.46
Lot Wooded
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv Guest Bedroom/Main Lv 3 Bedrooms Upper Level 4 Bedrooms Upper Level
Floors Wood
Kitchen Equipment Gas Range Surface Range Dishwasher

Affordability Calculator

$1,992
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,908
Monthly Property Taxes
$84

Nearby
1828685 Elementary School
1828440 Middle School
Jonesboro High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$309,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

311 W. Elm St., Jonesboro, AR, 72401 is a Single Family Home for sale at $309,900 with 2,240 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 311 W. Elm St. has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 72401 which is in Jonesboro, AR