452 Lawson Road Birmingham, AL $ 1,000
452 Lawson Road
$ 1,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

452 Lawson Road

Birmingham, AL, 35217
$ 1,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 813

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6

452 Lawson Road, Birmingham, AL 35217 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $1,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 813 square foot home was built in 1947 on a lot size of 0.65.

Online auction only. Build your next project on this spacious 0.65-acre lot located near the airport. Ideal for investors, builders, or those looking to capitalize on land value. Property is being sold AS-IS. Buyer to verify all utilities, zoning, and demolition/clearing requirements.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.65

Year Built

1947

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452121

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Handiman Special
Basement Area 0
Beds 2
Floors Carpet
See more
General
Heating No Heat
Cooling No Air
Laundry Y/N No
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1947
Subdivision BIRMINGHAM AL
Water Heater None
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Inglenook North Bham Norwood
Primary City Birmingham
High School HUFFMAN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash
Elementary School MARTHA GASKINS
Middle School SMITH
Legal Description COM SE COR OF NW 1/4 SEC 35 TP 16 R 2 TH W 480 FT TO POB TH N 345(S) 281.1(D) FT TH W 96 FT TH S 345(S) 287.7 FT TH E 96 FT TO POB LESS & EXC RD R/W SECT 35 TWSP 16S RANGE 2W
DOM 3
Postal Code 35217
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.23
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Other
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.65

Affordability Calculator

$6
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6

Nearby
1744446 Elementary School
579901 Middle School
Huffman High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$1,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

452 Lawson Road, Birmingham, AL, 35217 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,000 with 813 sqft and a lot size of 0.65. 452 Lawson Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1947. The property's zip code is 35217 which is in Birmingham, AL