4949 Walnut Grove Avenue San Gabriel, CA $ 7,350
4949 Walnut Grove Avenue
$ 7,350
Recently Listed
Share Save

4949 Walnut Grove Avenue

San Gabriel, CA, 91776
$ 7,350
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 4,900
Listed by T2 Realty
4949 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel, CA 91776 - Image 1
4949 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel, CA 91776 - Image 2
4949 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel, CA 91776 - Image 3
4949 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel, CA 91776 - Image 4
4949 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel, CA 91776 - Image 5
4949 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel, CA 91776 - Image 6
4949 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel, CA 91776 - Image 7
4949 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel, CA 91776 - Image 8
4949 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel, CA 91776 - Image 9
4949 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel, CA 91776 - Image 10
4949 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel, CA 91776 - Image 11
4949 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel, CA 91776 - Image 12
4949 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel, CA 91776 - Image 13
4949 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel, CA 91776 - Image 14

Property for Rent in San Gabriel, CA

for $7,350. This 4,900 square foot property was built in 1978 on a lot size of 1.8004.

INDUSTRIAL FLEX SPACE AVAILABLE FOR LEASE IN SAN GABRIEL. Situated within a large gated industrial park offering plenty of on-site parking. 4949 Walnut Grove presents an excellent blend of warehouse and office functionality, featuring approximately 4,900 square feet, a 14-foot ceiling height, a 2.5-foot loading dock, one office, and two restrooms. Asking $1.50/sf modified gross. For a bigger workspace, the unit can also be combined with the adjacent unit at 4947 Walnut Grove for a total combined space of 9,150 sf. 4947 Walnut Grove features approximately 4,250 square feet with three offices, one storage room, and two restrooms, providing added flexibility for expanding operations. This versatile property maybe ideal for distribution, showroom, R & D, assembly or light manufacturing, printing, pet hotel & hospital or any business seeing a strategically located facility in the West San Gabriel Valley industrial corridor, close to Fwy 10.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 7,350

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

1.8004

Year Built

1978

Town/City

San Gabriel

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

AR26098223

Days on Market

9

Features
General
Utilities Sewer Connected
Year Built 1978
Electric 220 Volts
Tenant Pays All Utilities Electricity Repairs Trash Collection Water
Property Subtype Industrial
Business Type Appliances Accounting Arts and Entertainment Administrative and Support Animal Grooming Auto Parts Aquarium Supplies Auto Stereo/Alarm Advertising Books/Cards/Stationary Cabinets Clothing Commercial Dance Studio Distribution Education/School Electronics Fitness Furniture Hardware Health Food
County Los Angeles
Property Type Commercial Lease
Status Active
Directions N of Grand Ave
City San Gabriel
MLS Area 654 - San Gabriel
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 78426
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Building Area Units Square Feet