17 Oxbow Lane Derry, NH $ 545,900
17 Oxbow Lane
$ 545,900
Share Save

17 Oxbow Lane

Derry, NH, 03038
$ 545,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,355

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,361

Listed by Stephen Velonis, Coldwell Banker Realty Haverhill MA, 978-697-7855, stephen.velonis@nemoves.com
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 1
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 2
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 3
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 4
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 5
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 6
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 7
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 8
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 9
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 10
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 11
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 12
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 13
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 14
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 15
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 16
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 17
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 18
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 19
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 20
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 21
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 22
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 23
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 24
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 25
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 26
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 27
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 28
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 29
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 30
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 31
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 32
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 33
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 34
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 35
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 36
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 37
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 38
17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH 03038 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Derry, NH

for $545,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,355 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 1.04.

Charming Ranch Style home featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The spacious primary suite includes its own private bath, while the formal dining room flows seamlessly into the kitchen—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Cozy up in the family room by the wood-burning stove or take advantage of the additional living space in the finished basement. Recent upgrades include a new water heater and well pump, a Mitsubishi five-head mini-split system for efficient heating and cooling, a freshly repaved driveway, a 50-amp EV outlet, generator hookup, and a newer roof. The 1-acre lot and fenced-in backyard offers both privacy and an ideal setting for outdoor gatherings. Showings begin at the 1st open house Fri 5/8 @ 4-6pm, Sat 5/9 @ 1:30-3:30pm, Sun 5/10 @ 10:30-12:30pm.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 545,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1.04

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Derry

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5087429

Features
Interior
Basement Description Climate Controlled Concrete Floor Interior Stairs Walkout
Interior Amenities Dining Area Draperies 1 Fireplace Attic with Pulldown
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 9
See more
General
Road Frontage TBD
Sewer Septic
Heating Baseboard Electric Wood Stove Mini Split
Cooling Multi Zone Mini Split Ductless
Utilities Cable
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator Electric Water Heater All-in-one Washer/Dryer
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning LDR
Exclusions Toolbox and storage cabinets in garage.
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1985
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 024
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Brick Exterior Vinyl Siding
Directions Rt-28 or Island Pond Road to Goodhue Road to Oxbow Lane
City Derry
Other Equipment Air Conditioner Portable Generator
Seasonal No
DOM 5
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 231.8
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Slight Subdivision Near Shopping Neighborhood
Exterior Amenities Deck Full Fence
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 1.04
Water Source Private
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 014
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Stephen Velonis

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker Realty Haverhill Ma

Broker

(978) 697-7855

Phone

stephen.velonis@nemoves.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,361
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,361

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$545,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

17 Oxbow Lane, Derry, NH, 03038 is a Single Family Home for sale at $545,900 with 2,355 sqft and a lot size of 1.04. 17 Oxbow Lane has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 03038 which is in Derry, NH