38 Melissa Circle Jaffrey, NH $ 375,000
38 Melissa Circle
$ 375,000
Share Save

38 Melissa Circle

Jaffrey, NH, 03452
$ 375,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,012

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

Listed by Roberta Letourneau, North New England Real Estate Group, 603-801-0007, rpletourneau@gmail.com
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 1
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 2
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 3
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 4
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 5
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 6
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 7
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 8
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 9
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 10
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 11
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 12
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 13
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 14
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 15
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 16
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 17
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 18
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 19
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 20
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 21
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 22
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 23
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 24
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 25
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 26
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 27
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 28
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 29
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 30
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 31
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 32
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 33
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 34
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 35
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 36
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 37
38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH 03452 - Image 38

Condo for sale in Jaffrey, NH

for $375,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,012 square foot condo was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.76.

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained, single-level condo located in the desirable Coburn Woods community. Just minutes from downtown Jaffrey, this 2003-built home features an attached garage with extra storage, a bright entry porch, and a private backyard oasis with a sunny patio and seasonal screen porch—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Step inside to a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings and rich hardwood floors, creating an inviting atmosphere. The updated kitchen boasts freshly painted cabinets with pullouts, a pantry closet, stunning Corian countertops, stylish tile backsplash, and included appliances. Enjoy casual meals in the eat-in area with easy access to the screen porch, perfect for warm summer evenings. Stay cool all summer with a Mini split air conditioner and appreciate the convenience of laundry in the ¾ bath. The primary bedroom offers a private ¾ bath and generous closet space, while the semi-finished basement with ventless propane heater provides abundant possibilities for extra living or recreation space. Experience worry-free living in a peaceful, friendly neighborhood—schedule your private showing today! Seller to find suitable housing.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 375,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.76

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Jaffrey

County/Region

Cheshire

MLS | Web ID

5087424

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Climate Controlled Concrete Concrete Floor Full Interior Stairs Storage Space Sump Pump Interior Access Exterior Access Basement Stairs
Interior Amenities Blinds Cathedral Ceiling Ceiling Fan Kitchen/Dining Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light Other 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Combination Hardwood Laminate Vinyl
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5
Total Number of Units 1
See more
General
Road Frontage No
Sewer Community Private
Heating Baseboard Unvented Gas Heater Boiler
Cooling Mini Split
Utilities Propane Telephone Available
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator Washer Exhaust Fan
Pets Allowed Yes See Remarks
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
HOA Fee 200
3/4 Baths 2
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2003
Electric 100 Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Tax Rate 18.95
Type Condo
Block 71
Assessment Amount 348900
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Condo Fees Yes
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions GPS will get you there. See you soon!
High School Conant High School
City Jaffrey
Other Equipment Air Conditioner
School District Jaffrey-Rindge Coop Sch Dst
Seasonal No
Elementary School Jaffrey Grade School
Middle School Jaffrey-Rindge Middle School
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 370.55
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Condo Development
Exterior Amenities Natural Shade Porch Screened Porch
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.76
Water Source Public
Parking Features Direct Entry Driveway Parking Spaces 3 Paved
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Poured Concrete
Lot 38
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Roberta Letourneau

Listing Agent

North New England Real Estate Group

Broker

(603) 801-0007

Phone

rpletourneau@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,309
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309

Nearby
1783424 Elementary School
1009177 Middle School
Conant High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$375,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

38 Melissa Circle, Jaffrey, NH, 03452 is a Condo for sale at $375,000 with 1,012 sqft and a lot size of 0.76. 38 Melissa Circle has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 03452 which is in Jaffrey, NH