266 Douglas Street Manchester, NH $ 599,000
266 Douglas Street
$ 599,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

266 Douglas Street

Manchester, NH, 03102
$ 599,000
Bedrooms6 Baths3.0 Sq 2,524

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,688

Listed by Matthew Lefebvre, Downtown Realty, 603-554-2309, mlefebvre@dtrnh.com
266 Douglas Street, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 1
266 Douglas Street, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 2
266 Douglas Street, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 3
266 Douglas Street, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 4
266 Douglas Street, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 5
266 Douglas Street, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 6
266 Douglas Street, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 7
266 Douglas Street, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 8
266 Douglas Street, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 9
266 Douglas Street, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 10
266 Douglas Street, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 11
266 Douglas Street, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 12
266 Douglas Street, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 13
266 Douglas Street, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 14
266 Douglas Street, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 15
266 Douglas Street, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 16
266 Douglas Street, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 17
266 Douglas Street, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 18
266 Douglas Street, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 19

Multi-Family Home for sale in Manchester, NH

for $599,000 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,524 square foot home was built in 1888 on a lot size of 0.11.

Great opportunity to own a 3-family property on Manchester’s West Side. This multifamily offers a strong mix of current rental income, upside potential, and owner-occupant possibilities. Two units are currently occupied. One unit has been renovated, providing a solid starting point for an investor or buyer looking to live in one. Units 2 and 3 have newer Rinnai wall heaters and hot water heaters. The remaining units would benefit from cosmetic turns as they become vacant, creating an opportunity to improve rents and value. Whether you are looking to expand your portfolio, create a house-hack opportunity, or reposition a property with upside, 266 Douglas Street offers flexibility, income potential, and a convenient Manchester location. Owner is a licensed New Hampshire real estate salesperson.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 599,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Family

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1888

Town/City

Manchester

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5087416

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Floor Unfinished
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Wood Vinyl Plank
Total Number of Units 3
Zoning RES
Year Built 1888
Electric 100 Amp Service
Style Multi-Family
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Block 0
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame
City Manchester
Seasonal No
DOM 8
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 237.32
See more
Exterior
Lot Features In Town
Driveway Paved
Water View No
Lot Size Area 0.11
Water Source Public
Foundation Concrete
Lot 0017
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Matthew Lefebvre

Listing Agent

Downtown Realty

Broker

(603) 554-2309

Phone

mlefebvre@dtrnh.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,688
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,688

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$599,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

266 Douglas Street, Manchester, NH, 03102 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $599,000 with 2,524 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 266 Douglas Street has 6 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1888. The property's zip code is 03102 which is in Manchester, NH