9114 Pontiac Lake Road White Lake, MI $ 425,000
9114 Pontiac Lake Road
$ 425,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

9114 Pontiac Lake Road

White Lake, MI, 48386
$ 425,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,120

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 1
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 2
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 3
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 4
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 5
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 6
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 7
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 8
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 9
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 10
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 11
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 12
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 13
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 14
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 15
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 16
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 17
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 18
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 19
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 20
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 21
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 22
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 23
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 24
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 25
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 26
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 27
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 28
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 29
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 30
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 31
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 32
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 33
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 34
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 35
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 36
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 37
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 38
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 39
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 40
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 41
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 42
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 43
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 44
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 45
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 46
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 47
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 48
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 49
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 50
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 51
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 52
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 53
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 54
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 55
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 56
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 57
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 58
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 59
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 60
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 61
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 62
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 63
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 64
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 65
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 66
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 67
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 68
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 69
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 70
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 71
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 72
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 73
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 74
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 75
9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 76
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in White Lake, MI

for $425,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,120 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.22.

OPEN SUN 5/17 2-4P...ALL SPORTS PONTIAC LAKEFRONT HOME WITH DOCK, FRESHLY UPDATED 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATH COMES WITH SPACIOUS SUNROOM/ENCLOSED PORCH WITH BEAUTIFUL VIEWS OF THE LAKE, CENTRAL AIR, FIRST FLOOR LAUNDRY, WASHER, DRYER, STOVE REFRIGERATOR, DISHWASHER, MICROWAVE, NEWER ROOF, 2 SHEDS & CARPORT ON .22AC, ON WELL AND SEWER, SEWER IS $215 PER QUARTER TO OAKLAND COUNTY

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
9114 Pontiac Lake Road White Lake, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 425,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,370

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1958

Town/City

White Lake

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

20261032153

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Cooling CeilingFans CentralAir
Utilities AboveGroundUtilities CableAvailable UndergroundUtilities
Possession AtClose
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer FreeStandingGasOven FreeStandingRefrigerator Microwave Washer
Garage Spaces 0.0
Patio/Porch Features Enclosed Porch
Architectural Style CapeCod
Pool Features None
Security Features SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials AluminumSiding
Year Built 1958
Electric CircuitBreakers
Levels OneAndOneHalf
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Waterfront Features AllSportsLake DirectWaterFrontage DockFacilities LakeFront NavigableWater Waterfront
Other Structures Sheds
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions N of M59 S of Teggerdine
City WhiteLakeCharterTownship_Oakland
Body of Water Pontiac Lake
Disclosures TaxesNotHomesteadExempt
Entry Location GroundLevel
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Waterford
MLS Area Area02121WhiteLakeTwp
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 5370.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition PlattedSub
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/nocbor/20261032153
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Assessed Value 82060
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 215.0
Expected Active Date 2026-05-06
Legal Description T3N R8E SEC 14 ENGLISH VILLAS SUB LOT 394
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Lighting
Soil Type 0
Parking Features DirectAccess NoGarage Carport SharedDriveway
Lot Features Level WaterView
Water Source Well
Foundation Details CrawlSpace
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 45X147
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1120.0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features ElectricDryerHookup LaundryRoom WasherHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9114
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Michele Bradley

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Premier

Broker

(248) 563-3696

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$3,064
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$448

Nearby
848927 Elementary School
848160 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$425,000 -1.14% Price Down
5/6/2026$429,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

9114 Pontiac Lake Road, White Lake, MI, 48386 is a Single Family Home for sale at $425,000 with 1,120 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 9114 Pontiac Lake Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 48386 which is in White Lake, MI