3441 Morning Lake DR # 202 Estero, FL $ 3,000
3441 Morning Lake DR # 202
$ 3,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3441 Morning Lake DR # 202

Estero, FL, 34134
$ 3,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,045
3441 Morning Lake DR # 202, Estero, FL 34134 - Image 1
3441 Morning Lake DR # 202, Estero, FL 34134 - Image 2
3441 Morning Lake DR # 202, Estero, FL 34134 - Image 3
3441 Morning Lake DR # 202, Estero, FL 34134 - Image 4
3441 Morning Lake DR # 202, Estero, FL 34134 - Image 5
3441 Morning Lake DR # 202, Estero, FL 34134 - Image 6
3441 Morning Lake DR # 202, Estero, FL 34134 - Image 7
3441 Morning Lake DR # 202, Estero, FL 34134 - Image 8
3441 Morning Lake DR # 202, Estero, FL 34134 - Image 9
3441 Morning Lake DR # 202, Estero, FL 34134 - Image 10
3441 Morning Lake DR # 202, Estero, FL 34134 - Image 11
3441 Morning Lake DR # 202, Estero, FL 34134 - Image 12
3441 Morning Lake DR # 202, Estero, FL 34134 - Image 13
3441 Morning Lake DR # 202, Estero, FL 34134 - Image 14
3441 Morning Lake DR # 202, Estero, FL 34134 - Image 15
3441 Morning Lake DR # 202, Estero, FL 34134 - Image 16
3441 Morning Lake DR # 202, Estero, FL 34134 - Image 17
3441 Morning Lake DR # 202, Estero, FL 34134 - Image 18
3441 Morning Lake DR # 202, Estero, FL 34134 - Image 19
3441 Morning Lake DR # 202, Estero, FL 34134 - Image 20
3441 Morning Lake DR # 202, Estero, FL 34134 - Image 21
3441 Morning Lake DR # 202, Estero, FL 34134 - Image 22
3441 Morning Lake DR # 202, Estero, FL 34134 - Image 23

Property for Rent in Estero, FL

for $3,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,045 square foot property was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.1326.

Beautiful Annual Rental! Welcome to Your Tranquil Retreat in this spacious and inviting 2nd floor, end unit, residence nestled in the coveted Hidden Gem community of Coconut Shores, Featuring 3 bedrooms plus a den/flex space, and 2.5 bathrooms, this home offers both comfort and flexibility for family living or entertaining guests. Relax and unwind in the oversized screened lanai—perfect for outdoor dining or enjoying Florida evenings. Inside, the generous media room offers the ideal setting for movie nights or casual gatherings. This property can be rented Annually for $3,000 a month or Seasonally for $6,500 a month. Coconut Shores is a gated community offering resort-style amenities to include a junior Olympic-size pool, spa, fitness room, tennis/pickleball courts, clubhouse with community kitchen, tiki hut, picturesque fishing pier, well-lit streets for evening strolls, and hosts many social community events. Fantastic location and perfectly situated west of US-41 in the heart of Estero, less than a mile to Coconut Point Mall with casual and fine dining, shopping, and entertainment. Minutes to Hertz Arena and SWFL Int’l airport. Experience the luxury and convenience of Coconut Shores living!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Low Rise (1-3)

Lot Size

0.1326

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Estero

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

226018644

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-In Cabinets Laundry Tub Vaulted Ceiling(s) Window Coverings
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished Negotiable Partially Turnkey Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Window Coverings
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry in Residence Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Electric
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator/Icemaker Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Low Rise (1-3)
Pool Features Community
Security Features Smoke Detector(s) Gated Community
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2005
View Landscaped Area
Levels 2
Unit Number 202
Property Subtype Low Rise (1-3)
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Clubhouse Pool Sidewalks Street Lights Tennis Court(s) Gated
County Lee
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Community Room Spa/Hot Tub Internet Access Sidewalk Streetlight Tennis Court(s) Underground Utility
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name COCONUT SHORES
Garage Y/N Y
Building Features DSL/Cable Available
Other Structures Tennis Court(s)
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City ESTERO
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 4
MLS Area COCONUT SHORES
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 5776
Carport Spaces 0
Exterior Amenities Screened Lanai/Porch
Parking Features Covered Driveway Paved Attached
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 0.1326
Park Name COCONUT SHORES
Spa N
Building Area Total 3000
Lot Size Acres 0.1326
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3441
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Broker

Nearby
1023012 Elementary School
1023173 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$3,000 -53.85% Price Down
5/6/2026$6,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3441 Morning Lake DR # 202, Estero, FL, 34134 is a Property for Rent at $3,000 with 2,045 sqft and a lot size of 0.1326. 3441 Morning Lake DR # 202 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 34134 which is in Estero, FL