110 Wards Crossing Way Alpharetta, GA $ 1,199,000
110 Wards Crossing Way
$ 1,199,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

110 Wards Crossing Way

Alpharetta, GA, 30022
$ 1,199,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,382

110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 1
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 2
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 3
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 4
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 5
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 6
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 7
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 8
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 9
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 10
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 11
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 12
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 13
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 14
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 15
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 16
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 17
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 18
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 19
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 20
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 21
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 22
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 23
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 24
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 25
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 26
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 27
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 28
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 29
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 30
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 31
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 32
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 33
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 34
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 35
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 36
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 37
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 38
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 39
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 40
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 41
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 42
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 43
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 44
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 45
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 46
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 47
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 48
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 49
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 50
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 51
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 52
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 53
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 54
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 55
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 56
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 57
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 58
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 59
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 60
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 61
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 62
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 63
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 64
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 65
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 66
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 67
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 68
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 69
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 70
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 71
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 72
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 73
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 74
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 75
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 76
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 77
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 78
110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 - Image 79

Single Family Home for sale in Alpharetta, GA

for $1,199,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.201.

Better than New! Rare opportunity to own a designer masterpiece in the heart of Johns Creek. This less than 2-year-old single-family home offers the ultimate prime location with the rare convenience of being within walking distance to the prestigious Johns Creek High School, a find that is truly hard to come by in this area. Boasting one of the best views in the community, the home overlooks the sparkling pool, providing a permanent and refreshing open vista. The versatile double master plan features a primary suite on the main level and an additional master suite upstairs, catering to a variety of lifestyle needs. The interior is a showcase of high-end luxury with premium finishes including high-level hardwood floors throughout-completely carpet-free-and elegant custom shutters on every window. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, anchored by a stunning waterfall island, custom cabinetry, and a full-wall quartz backsplash. All appliances have been upgraded to the sophisticated GE Matte White Cafe Series, including the double oven, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator, and vent hood. Adding to the sophisticated ambiance, the kitchen, dining room, and sunroom are adorned with luxury lighting from Herman Miller. This home seamlessly combines a rare location, top-tier school district, and unparalleled interior upgrades into one extraordinary package.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,199,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,359

Style

Brick 3 Side, Craftsman

Lot Size

0.201

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Alpharetta

County/Region

Fulton

MLS | Web ID

10758356

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Microwave Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 2460
Association Fee Includes Facilities Fee Other Swimming
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Brick 3 Side Craftsman
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2024
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Please Use GPS
High School Johns Creek
City Alpharetta
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8755.56
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School State Bridge Crossing
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 11359
Interior
Interior Amenities Master On Main Level Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Skylight(s)
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 0
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Other
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Kitchen Island
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Attached Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 8755.56
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 0
Lot Size Acres 0.201

Affordability Calculator

$8,329
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,382
Monthly Property Taxes
$947

Nearby
4135637 Elementary School
4134597 Middle School
Johns Creek High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$1,199,000 -2.51% Price Down
5/6/2026$1,229,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

110 Wards Crossing Way, Alpharetta, GA, 30022 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,199,000 with a lot size of 0.201. 110 Wards Crossing Way has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 30022 which is in Alpharetta, GA