6839 Lake Michigan Drive Allendale, MI $ 329,900
6839 Lake Michigan Drive
$ 329,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

6839 Lake Michigan Drive

Allendale, MI, 49401
$ 329,900
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 3,520

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,031

6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 1
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 2
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 3
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 4
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 5
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 6
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 7
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 8
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 9
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 10
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 11
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 12
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 13
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 14
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 15
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 16
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 17
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 18
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 19
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 20
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 21
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 22
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 23
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 24
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 25
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 26
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 27
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 28
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 29
6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 30

Commercial Property for sale in Allendale, MI

for $329,900. This 3,520 square foot building was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.14.

Maximize your business's impact at one of the most strategic intersections in Ottawa County. This property is perfectly positioned for maximum visibility from tens of thousands of potential customers and the constant flow of traffic from daily commuters traveling between the Lakeshore and Grand Rapids. With immediate highway access and unbeatable exposure, your brand will be front and center in one of the regions high-growth corridors. The site offers 3,520 sq ft of versatile, finished interior space featuring four private entries and two bathrooms. Whether you need the full building or prefer to explore customized split-footprint options, this move-in-ready space is designed to adapt to your specific retail, office, or service-based needs. Take advantage!

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 329,900

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 3,707

Style

Commercial/Industrial

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Allendale

County/Region

Ottawa

MLS | Web ID

70530029

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Status Active Active
Year Built 1950
County Ottawa
Class COM/IND/BUS OPP
Type Commercial/Industrial
Municipality Allendale Twp
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Allendale Twp (70001)
Primary City Allendale
City Allendale
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description PART LOT 11 COM 48.04 FT W OF NE COR TH W 41.56 FT S TO S LOT LINE TH E 40.2 FT TH N'LY TO BEG. WOLBRINK & KENNEDY S
DOM 10
Postal Code 49401
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 93.72
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Block
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.14
Lot Dimensions 40.2x150

Affordability Calculator

$2,340
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,031
Monthly Property Taxes
$309

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$329,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6839 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI, 49401 is a Commercial Property for sale at $329,900 with 3,520 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 6839 Lake Michigan Drive was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 49401 which is in Allendale, MI