2072 Meadow Valley Court Grand Rapids, MI $ 535,000
2072 Meadow Valley Court
$ 535,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2072 Meadow Valley Court

Grand Rapids, MI, 49504
$ 535,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 1,801

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,294

2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 1
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 2
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 3
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 4
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 5
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 6
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 7
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 8
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 9
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 10
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 11
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 12
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 13
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 14
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 15
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 16
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 17
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 18
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 19
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 20
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 21
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 22
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 23
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 24
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 25
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 26
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 27
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 28
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 29
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 30
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 31
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 32
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 33
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 34
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 35
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 36
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 37
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 38
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 39
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 40
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 41
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 42
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 43
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 44
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 45
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 46
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 47
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 48
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 49
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 50
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 51
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 52
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 53
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 54
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 55
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 56
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 57
2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 58
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Rapids, MI

for $535,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,801 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.32.

Beautifully updated from top to bottom, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home combines modern finishes, functional living space, and an exceptional location. Fresh paint and new flooring throughout create a crisp, inviting feel, while the well designed floor-plan includes a new main floor bedroom or office ideal for guests or remote work. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and high-end appliances opening into the inviting living area with a striking new fireplace. Enjoy functional everyday living with a spacious main floor laundry and mudroom area. Upstairs, the primary suite showcases cathedral ceilings and a custom-designed closet. The finished lower level offers a large family room, recreation space, wet bar, and full bathroom. Additional highlights include a covered front porch, whole house generator hookup, new roof in 2021, fenced backyard, beautiful landscaping, and walking distance to the Blandford Nature Center.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 535,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,233

Style

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Grand Rapids

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70530019

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar/Bar
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 12
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1998
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Grand Rapids (41032)
Primary City Grand Rapids
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/411ee1a1-a44e-43dc-abe7-425c21045695?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Directions Richmond. North on Elm Ridge. East on Meadow Bluff Dr
City Grand Rapids
School District Grand Rapids City School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 15 * ELMRIDGE MEADOW ESTATES
DOM 10
Postal Code 49504
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 297.06
Public Remarks Beautifully updated from top to bottom this stunning 4-bedroom 3.5-bath home combines modern finishes functional living space
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler
Frontage 110
Lot Size Area 0.32
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 110 x 129

Affordability Calculator

$3,897
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,294
Monthly Property Taxes
$603

Nearby
3147031 Elementary School
3147033 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$535,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2072 Meadow Valley Court, Grand Rapids, MI, 49504 is a Single Family Home for sale at $535,000 with 1,801 sqft and a lot size of 0.32. 2072 Meadow Valley Court has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 49504 which is in Grand Rapids, MI