24525 Seaton Circuit # 17 Warren, MI $ 150,000
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17
$ 150,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

24525 Seaton Circuit # 17

Warren, MI, 48091
$ 150,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,060

Monthly Estimate*

$ 924

24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 1
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 2
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 3
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 4
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 5
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 6
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 7
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 8
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 9
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 10
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 11
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 12
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 13
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 14
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 15
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 16
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 17
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 18
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 19
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 20
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 21
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 22
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 23
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 24
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 25
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 26
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 27
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 28
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 29
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 30
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 31
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 32
24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 33

Condo for sale in Warren, MI

for $150,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,060 square foot condo was built in 1971.

Very sharp 2-bedroom condo featuring an updated bathroom with new ceramic tile and vanity. The kitchen also boasts new ceramic tile flooring, and all appliances are included - washer and dryer stay. Enjoy additional living space in the finished basement with a dedicated storage area. Association fee covers water, sewer, and trash. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and major roads. BATVAI

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 150,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,409

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Warren

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60990481

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Accepting Backup Offers
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1971
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Warren (50023)
Primary City Warren
Directions SOUTH OFF 10 MILE ON WARNER WEST ON CIRCUT PFF WARNER
City Warren
School District Fitzgerald Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description BOSTON COMMONS CONDOMINIUM MACOMB COUNTY CONDOMINIUM SUBDIVISION PLAN NO. 26 BLDG 2 APT 17 L 2227 P637 TO 670 INCL. NOW ASSESSEDAS MACOMB COUNTY CONDOMINIUM SUBDIVISION PLAN NO. 81 MASTER DEED L2468
DOM 6
Postal Code 48091
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 141.51
Public Remarks Very sharp 2-bedroom condo featuring an updated bathroom with new ceramic tile and vanity. The kitchen also boasts new ceramic tile flooring
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,041
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$924
Monthly Property Taxes
$117

Nearby
759719 Elementary School
760358 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$150,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

24525 Seaton Circuit # 17, Warren, MI, 48091 is a Condo for sale at $150,000 with 1,060 sqft. 24525 Seaton Circuit # 17 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 48091 which is in Warren, MI