9125 Clinton Street Holly, MI $ 245,000
9125 Clinton Street
$ 245,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

9125 Clinton Street

Holly, MI, 48442
$ 245,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,265

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,509

9125 Clinton Street, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 1
9125 Clinton Street, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 2
9125 Clinton Street, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 3
9125 Clinton Street, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 4
9125 Clinton Street, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 5
9125 Clinton Street, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 6
9125 Clinton Street, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 7
9125 Clinton Street, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 8
9125 Clinton Street, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 9
9125 Clinton Street, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 10
9125 Clinton Street, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 11
9125 Clinton Street, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 12
9125 Clinton Street, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 13
9125 Clinton Street, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 14
9125 Clinton Street, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 15
9125 Clinton Street, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 16
9125 Clinton Street, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 17
9125 Clinton Street, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 18
9125 Clinton Street, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 19
9125 Clinton Street, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 20
9125 Clinton Street, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 21
9125 Clinton Street, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 22
9125 Clinton Street, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Holly, MI

for $245,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,265 square foot home was built in 1927 on a lot size of 0.18.

HUD HOME Case Number 261-919294. Just in time for boating season, this beautiful Buckhorn Lake waterfront home offers stunning views and direct lake access. Step inside through the side entry to an open and inviting living room, complete with access to a spacious deck - perfect for summer BBQs, entertaining, or simply relaxing by the water. The galley-style kitchen provides ample storage and generous space for dining, with additional prep and storage space just a few steps down for added convenience. Wake up each morning to serene lake views from the primary bedroom, featuring a doorwall that brings the outdoors in. With two full bathrooms and a thoughtfully designed layout, this home is ready for comfortable lakeside living. Don't miss your chance - this one won't last long! This home does have a shared driveway with the neighbor.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 245,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,668

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1927

Town/City

Holly

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60990450

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1927
Subdivision Suprvrs 3 - Rose Township MI
Style Ranch
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Government Owned
Municipality Rose Twp
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Rose Twp (63061)
Primary City Holly
Directions SOUTH OF MILFORD RD AND WEST OF WATER RD
City Holly
School District Holly Area School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA 203K
Legal Description T4N R7E SEC 22 SUPERVISOR'S PLAT NO 3 LOTS 3 & 27
DOM 4
Postal Code 48442
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 193.68
Public Remarks HUD HOME Case Number 261-919294. Just in time for boating season
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Exterior Amenities Deck
Frontage 40
Body of Water BUCKHORN LAKE
Lot Size Area 0.18
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40X100
Water Features Lake Frontage Waterfront
Roads Gravel
Waterfront Y/N Yes
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$1,648
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,509
Monthly Property Taxes
$139

Nearby
759454 Elementary School
760327 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$245,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9125 Clinton Street, Holly, MI, 48442 is a Single Family Home for sale at $245,000 with 1,265 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 9125 Clinton Street has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1927. The property's zip code is 48442 which is in Holly, MI