4708 Knapp Bluff Drive Grand Rapids, MI $ 834,950
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive
$ 834,950
Recently Listed
Share Save

4708 Knapp Bluff Drive

Grand Rapids, MI, 49525
$ 834,950
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 2,092

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,141

4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 1
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 2
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 3
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 4
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 5
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 6
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 7
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 8
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 9
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 10
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 11
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 12
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 13
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 14
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 15
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 16
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 17
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 18
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 19
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 20
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 21
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 22
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 23
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 24
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 25
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 26
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 27
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 28
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 29
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 30
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 31
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 32
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 33
4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 34

Condo for sale in Grand Rapids, MI

for $834,950 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,092 square foot condo was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.28.

Discover luxury living in this beautiful stand-alone ranch condominium under construction at The Reserve at Knapp Bluff, Covenant Development's newest zero-step community. This new home will be complete July, 2026!The Aspen floor plan offers 2,092 square feet of stylish, single-level living with two spacious bedrooms and two elegant bathrooms. The open-concept design is ideal for relaxing or entertaining, complete with upscale finishes throughout. Indulge in the luxurious primary suite, featuring a spa-like walk-in tile shower and a thoughtfully designed walk-in closet with ample storage. Enjoy the bright four-season room, cozy up by the fireplace, or relax on your private patio surrounded by peaceful landscaping. Conveniently located just two miles east of Knapp's Corner and minutes from downtown Ada's lively shopping and dining scene, this home offers effortless, luxurious living. Call for a private tour today!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 834,950

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Grand Rapids

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70529997

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Heating Forced Air Humidifier
Kitchen Level Main
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Humidifier Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2026
Pets Allowed Yes
Water Heater Gas
County Kent
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 2000
Municipality Grand Rapids Twp
New Construction Y/N Yes
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Grand Rapids Twp (41011)
Primary City Grand Rapids
City Grand Rapids
School District Forest Hills Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description UNIT 22 * THE RESERVE AT KNAPP BLUFF KENT COUNTY CONDOMINIUM SUBDIVISION PLAN NO.1182 INSTRUMENT NO.20240516-0026105 SPLIT/COMBINED ON 07/02/2024 FROM 41-14-12-427-002; Split on 05/05/2026 into 41-14-
DOM 4
Postal Code 49525
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 399.12
Public Remarks Discover luxury living in this beautiful stand-alone ranch condominium under construction at The Reserve at Knapp Bluff
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Storms/Screens
Lot Size Area 0.28

Affordability Calculator

$5,141
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,141

Nearby
3683725 Elementary School
3683724 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$834,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

4708 Knapp Bluff Drive, Grand Rapids, MI, 49525 is a Condo for sale at $834,950 with 2,092 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 4708 Knapp Bluff Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 49525 which is in Grand Rapids, MI