215 N Division Avenue Fremont, MI $ 287,000
215 N Division Avenue
$ 287,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

215 N Division Avenue

Fremont, MI, 49412
$ 287,000
Bedrooms6 Baths1.2 Sq 1,101

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,767

215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 1
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 2
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 3
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 4
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 5
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 6
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 7
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 8
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 9
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 10
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 11
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 12
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 13
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 14
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 15
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 16
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 17
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 18
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 19
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 20
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 21
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 22
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 23
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 24
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 25
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 26
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 27
215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Fremont, MI

for $287,000 with 6 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 2 half baths. This 1,101 square foot home was built in 1910 on a lot size of 0.2.

Spacious and inviting, this great 6-bedroom home in the City of Fremont offers plenty of room for comfortable living and entertaining. The layout provides flexibility for large households, guests, or even a home office setup. A generous family room serves as the heart of the home, perfect for gatherings, movie nights, or simply relaxing after a long day. The enclosed front porch adds charm and functionality, creating a cozy space to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening.Convenience is key with main floor laundry, making daily chores easier and more efficient. Located in a desirable area, this home is close to schools, hospitals, and shopping, giving you easy access to everything you need. Whether you're looking for space, comfort, or a prime location, this property checks all the boxes. Don't miss the opportunity to make this well-located Fremont home your own.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 287,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,486

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1910

Town/City

Fremont

County/Region

Newaygo

MLS | Web ID

70529985

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1910
County Newaygo
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Fremont
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Fremont (62027)
Primary City Fremont
Directions Main north on Division
City Fremont
School District Fremont Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description S 66 FT OF LOTS 10 & 11 BLK 7 EMPIRE COMPANY PLAT OF THE VILLAGE OF FREMONT CENTER NOW CITY OF FREMONT
DOM 3
Postal Code 49412
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 260.67
Public Remarks Spacious and inviting this great 6-bedroom home in the City of Fremont offers plenty of room for comfortable living and entertaining. The layout provides flexibility for large households guests
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Vinyl Siding
Frontage 69
Lot Size Area 0.2
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 69 X 133
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 6
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 12

Affordability Calculator

$2,058
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,767
Monthly Property Taxes
$291

Nearby
3703580 Elementary School
3703577 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$287,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

215 N Division Avenue, Fremont, MI, 49412 is a Single Family Home for sale at $287,000 with 1,101 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 215 N Division Avenue has 6 bedrooms, 1.2 baths, and was built in 1910. The property's zip code is 49412 which is in Fremont, MI