4431 Owens Road Cheboygan, MI $ 94,900
4431 Owens Road
$ 94,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4431 Owens Road

Cheboygan, MI, 49721
$ 94,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,104

Monthly Estimate*

$ 584

4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 1
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 2
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 3
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 4
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 5
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 6
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 7
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 8
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 9
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 10
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 11
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 12
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 13
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 14
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 15
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 16
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 17
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 18
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 19
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 20
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 21
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 22
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 23
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 24
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 25
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 26
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 27
4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI 49721 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Cheboygan, MI

for $94,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,104 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 2.

Attention investors and DIY enthusiasts! Multiple exit strategies: finish this remodel then either flip, rent or move in! Home being sold as is.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 94,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 308

Style

Lot Size

2

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Cheboygan

County/Region

Cheboygan

MLS | Web ID

50206635

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1995
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Cheboygan (16022)
Primary City Cheboygan
City Cheboygan
School District Cheboygan Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description PT OF NE1/4 OF SE1/4 SEC 8 T36N R1E DESC AS: COM E1/4 SEC 8 T36N R1E; TH S ALG E LI 125FT TO POB; TH S 208.71FT; TH W & PARA TO E & W 1/4 LI 417.42FT; TH N 208.71FT; TH E 417.42FT TO POB
DOM 6
Postal Code 49721
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 85.96
Public Remarks Attention investors and DIY enthusiasts! Multiple exit strategies: finish this remodel then either flip rent or move in! Home being sold as is.
See more
Exterior
Exterior Other
Frontage 209
Lot Size Area 2
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 87 120
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level First
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level First
Beds 3

Affordability Calculator

$610
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$584
Monthly Property Taxes
$26

Nearby
3602798 Elementary School
3602794 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$94,900 -5.01% Price Down
5/6/2026$99,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4431 Owens Road, Cheboygan, MI, 49721 is a Single Family Home for sale at $94,900 with 1,104 sqft and a lot size of 2. 4431 Owens Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 49721 which is in Cheboygan, MI