604 Brookwood Place Melbourne, FL $ 355,000
604 Brookwood Place
$ 355,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

604 Brookwood Place

Melbourne, FL, 32940
$ 355,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,954

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,186

604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 1
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 2
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 3
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 4
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 5
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 6
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 7
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 8
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 9
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 10
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 11
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 12
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 13
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 14
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 15
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 16
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 17
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 18
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 19
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 20
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 21
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 22
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 23
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 24
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 25
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 26
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 27
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 28
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 29
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 30
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 31
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 32
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 33
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 34
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 35
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 36
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 37
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 38
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 39
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 40
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 41
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 42
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 43
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 44
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 45
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 46
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 47
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 48
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 49
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 50
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 51
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 52
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 53
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 54
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 55
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 56
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 57
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 58
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 59
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 60
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 61
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 62
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 63
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 64
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 65
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 66
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 67
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 68
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 69
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 70
604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 - Image 71
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Melbourne, FL

for $355,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,954 square foot townhouse was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.09.

⛳ Experience luxury golf course living in the heart of Suntree! This spacious 3 BR, 2 BA townhome offers 1,954 SFL under air plus a 192 SF enclosed Florida room and oversized 2-car garage in one of Melbourne's most desirable country club communities. Perfectly positioned on the golf course with tranquil lake and garden views, this home features soaring ceilings, an inviting private courtyard entry, and a huge island kitchen ideal for entertaining. The flexible open floorplan provides plenty of space for guests, a home office, or seasonal living. Brand new roof in 2021. Enjoy the maintenance-free Florida lifestyle with HOA-covered exterior and grounds care. Located in the prestigious Suntree Country Club with access to championship golf, mature tropical landscaping, top-rated schools, and the upscale Space Coast environment buyers crave. Just minutes to beaches, shopping, restaurants, fishing, medical facilities, I-95, and everything Melbourne, Florida has to offer!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 355,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,990

Style

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Melbourne

County/Region

Brevard

MLS | Web ID

1076631

Features
General
Living Area 1954
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 525
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Glass Enclosed Rear Porch
Architectural Style Half Duplex
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 1990
View Bridge(s) Golf Course Lake Trees/Woods
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Additional Parcels Description 2605007
HOA Fee 2 245
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Brevard
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds Management - Off Site Pool
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Briarwood at Suntree Suntree PUD Stage 5 Tract 44
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions St Andrews to Briarwood Way to Oakwood to Brookwood
High School Viera
City Melbourne
Association Name Briarwood at Suntree
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description Residential
MLS Area 218 - Suntree S of Wickham
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 3920
Carport Y/N false
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Annually
Elementary School Suntree
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1990.39
Middle/Junior High School DeLaura
MLS Area Minor 218 - Suntree S of Wickham
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=NJ7PanE2emJ
Standard Status Active
Legal Description BRIARWOOD AT SUNTREE SUNTREE PUD STAGE 5 TRACT 44 LOT 222
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Nook Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer Open Floorplan Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower Primary Downstairs Split Bedrooms Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Lower Level Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage Off Street
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Many Trees On Golf Course
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.09
Building Area Total 2722
Lot Size Acres 0.09

Affordability Calculator

$2,352
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,186
Monthly Property Taxes
$166

Nearby
1362925 Elementary School
1362929 Middle School
Viera High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$355,000 -2.34% Price Down
5/6/2026$363,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

604 Brookwood Place, Melbourne, FL, 32940 is a Townhouse for sale at $355,000 with 1,954 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 604 Brookwood Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 32940 which is in Melbourne, FL