3244 Patty Lane Middleton, WI $ 285,000
3244 Patty Lane
$ 285,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3244 Patty Lane

Middleton, WI, 53562
$ 285,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,066

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,755

Listed by LPT Realty
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 1
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 2
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 3
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 4
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 5
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 6
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 7
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 8
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 9
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 10
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 11
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 12
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 13
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 14
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 15
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 16
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 17
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 18
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 19
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 20
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 21
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 22
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 23
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 24
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 25
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 26
3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 27

Condo for sale in Middleton, WI

for $285,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,066 square foot condo was built in 1979.

*New Refrigerator ordered & will be installed 5/12* Fully renovated Middleton townhouse for under $300,000...a rare find! This 2-bed, 1.5-bath townhouse has been updated top to bottom with high-end kitchen finishes, stainless steel appliances, and a wood-burning fireplace for cozy evenings in. The private entry and attached garage makes this condo live like a stand-alone home. Beautifully maintained association landscaping + Parkside Heights Park right around the corner. Middle School, High School, and nature walks all a short walk away. Middleton's west side location is minutes from major employers, fantastic dining options, and day-to-day shopping. Easy access to main roadways make for a quick commute anywhere in the Madison area. Pets welcome. Condo fee covers snow removal, lawn care, insurance, and reserve fund — low-maintenance living so you can enjoy your weekends!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 285,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,105

Style

Townhouse-2 Story

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Middleton

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2022566

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Dryer Water softener included Cable/Satellite Available At Least 1 tub Internet - Cable
Kitchen Dimensions 11x13
Kitchen Features Disposal Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Beds 2
Total Baths 1.5
Total Number of Units 8
Heating/Cooling Central air Forced air
Bedroom 2 Level U
Kitchen Level M
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl
Exterior Amenities Deck/Balcony Private Entry
See more
General
Fireplaces Wood
Zoning Res
HOA Fee 269
School District Middleton-Cross Plains
Common Amenities Close to busline Common Green Space
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Style Townhouse-2 Story
County Dane
Class Condo
Tax Year 2025
Floor Number 1
Fuel Natural gas
Building Name Eden Isle
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1979
Directions West on Donna Dr from Paramenter St. North on Patty Ln. Property is on left as road turns.
High School Call School District
City Middleton
Elementary School Call School District
Middle School Call School District
DOM 7
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 267.35
County Qtr Section West Metro Madison
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lpt Realty

Broker

(608) 571-6820

Phone

tanner@flores.realty

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,014
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,755
Monthly Property Taxes
$259

Nearby
1832538 Elementary School
1832148 Middle School
Call School District High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$285,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3244 Patty Lane, Middleton, WI, 53562 is a Condo for sale at $285,000 with 1,066 sqft. 3244 Patty Lane has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 53562 which is in Middleton, WI