216 Woodside Road Royal Oak, MI $ 339,000
216 Woodside Road
$ 339,000
Share Save

216 Woodside Road

Royal Oak, MI, 48073
$ 339,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,264

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,087

216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 1
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 2
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 3
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 4
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 5
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 6
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 7
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 8
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 9
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 10
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 11
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 12
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 13
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 14
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 15
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 16
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 17
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 18
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 19
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 20
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 21
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 22
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 23
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 24
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 25
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 26
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 27
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 28
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 29
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 30
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 31
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 32
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 33
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 34
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 35
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 36
216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Royal Oak, MI

for $339,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,264 square foot home was built in 1923 on a lot size of 0.25.

A 21st Century updated Craftsman Bungalow over a Century old. Sellers kept the character of this home while making it a modern as possible. From the stained large Oak trim to the extra-large front porch, this house is waiting for the new owner. Newer electrical, plumbing, driveway, fresh paint in and out, vinyl siding, updated kitchen with newer cabinets. Main bath is updated with newer sink and subway tile with a freshly polished Terrazzo floor. Aggregate walkway with extra-large patio. Fenced yard, landscaped front, both sides and the back. Custom built cabinets surround fireplace with stained glass inserts with more built ins in the dining area. Extra-large storage rooms (4) on second floor. Hardwood floors throughout the entire house except bath. Epoxy basement floor with freshly painted daylight windows. new front gutter and leaf protected gutter on the rear side. this property has had only two owners over the course of the last 100 years. Rear Gorgeous Quarter of an Acre Lot.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 339,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,056

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1923

Town/City

Royal Oak

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60990419

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace Natural Fireplace
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1923
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Royal Oak (63251)
Primary City Royal Oak
Directions South of 14 Mile Road West on Woodside
City Royal Oak
School District Royal Oak Neighborhood Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T1N R11E SEC 3 OSBORNE SUB W 10 FT OF LOT 38 & E 40 FT OF LOT 39
DOM 2
Postal Code 48073
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 268.2
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio Porch
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.25
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50X220
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
David Janowski

Listing Agent

Century 21 Professionals Troy

Broker

daveandrose25@hotmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,509
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,087
Monthly Property Taxes
$421

Nearby
759413 Elementary School
759716 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$339,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

216 Woodside Road, Royal Oak, MI, 48073 is a Single Family Home for sale at $339,000 with 1,264 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 216 Woodside Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1923. The property's zip code is 48073 which is in Royal Oak, MI