794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive Rochester Hills, MI $ 262,888
794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive
$ 262,888
Recently Listed
Share Save

794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive

Rochester Hills, MI, 48307
$ 262,888
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,412

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,619

794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 1
794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 2
794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 3
794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 4
794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 5
794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 6
794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 7
794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 8
794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 9
794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 10
794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 11
794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 12
794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 13
794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 14
794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 15
794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 16
794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 17
794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 18
794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 19
794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 20
794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 21
794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 22
794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 23

Condo for sale in Rochester Hills, MI

for $262,888 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,412 square foot condo was built in 1972.

BEAUTIFUL 2 BR 2.5 BATH CONDO, APPROX 1412 SQ FT, UPDATED KITCHEN WITH WOOD CABINETS & SS APPS, DR LARGE LIVING ROOM WIHT DW TO DECK, LARGE BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS WITH 2 FULL BATHS, FINISHED LOWER LEVEL, WASHER/DRYER INCLUDED, 1 CAR DETACHED GARAGE, SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE UP TO AN $8,000 DECORATING ALLOWANCE AT CLOSING AS A CONCESSION. ALL INFO & MEASURMENTS ARE APPROX, BUYER TO VERIFY ALL INFO, BUYER'S AGENT MUST BE PHYSICALLY PRESANT FOR ALL SHOWINGS

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 262,888

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,245

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Rochester Hills

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60990391

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1972
Subdivision Oakbrook Occpn 206 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Gas Included Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Maintenance Structure Sewer
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Rochester Hills (63151)
Primary City Rochester Hills
Directions S. Off Tienken E. Of Livernois
City Rochester Hills
School District Rochester Community School Distr
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T3N R11E SEC 10 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 206 OAKBROOK BLDG 26 APT 153 L 6496 P 886
DOM 5
Postal Code 48307
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 186.18
Public Remarks BEAUTIFUL 2 BR 2.5 BATH CONDO APPROX 1412 SQ FT UPDATED KITCHEN WITH WOOD CABINETS & SS APPS DR LARGE LIVING ROOM WIHT DW TO DECK LARGE BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS WITH 2 FULL BATHS FINISHED LOWER LEVEL

Broker

miwarren55@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,889
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,619
Monthly Property Taxes
$270

Nearby
760329 Elementary School
759804 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$262,888 Listed Price

Map

See all

794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive, Rochester Hills, MI, 48307 is a Condo for sale at $262,888 with 1,412 sqft. 794 Oak Brook Ridge Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 48307 which is in Rochester Hills, MI