84 East Ave # 2701 Austin, TX $ 4,995
84 East Ave # 2701
$ 4,995
Recently Listed
Share Save

84 East Ave # 2701

Austin, TX, 78701
$ 4,995
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,293
84 East Ave # 2701, Austin, TX 78701 - Image 1
84 East Ave # 2701, Austin, TX 78701 - Image 2
84 East Ave # 2701, Austin, TX 78701 - Image 3
84 East Ave # 2701, Austin, TX 78701 - Image 4
84 East Ave # 2701, Austin, TX 78701 - Image 5
84 East Ave # 2701, Austin, TX 78701 - Image 6
84 East Ave # 2701, Austin, TX 78701 - Image 7
84 East Ave # 2701, Austin, TX 78701 - Image 8
84 East Ave # 2701, Austin, TX 78701 - Image 9
84 East Ave # 2701, Austin, TX 78701 - Image 10
84 East Ave # 2701, Austin, TX 78701 - Image 11
84 East Ave # 2701, Austin, TX 78701 - Image 12
84 East Ave # 2701, Austin, TX 78701 - Image 13
84 East Ave # 2701, Austin, TX 78701 - Image 14
84 East Ave # 2701, Austin, TX 78701 - Image 15
84 East Ave # 2701, Austin, TX 78701 - Image 16
84 East Ave # 2701, Austin, TX 78701 - Image 17
84 East Ave # 2701, Austin, TX 78701 - Image 18
84 East Ave # 2701, Austin, TX 78701 - Image 19
84 East Ave # 2701, Austin, TX 78701 - Image 20
84 East Ave # 2701, Austin, TX 78701 - Image 21
84 East Ave # 2701, Austin, TX 78701 - Image 22
84 East Ave # 2701, Austin, TX 78701 - Image 23
84 East Ave # 2701, Austin, TX 78701 - Image 24
84 East Ave # 2701, Austin, TX 78701 - Image 25

Property for Rent in Austin, TX

for $4,995 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,293 square foot property was built in 2024.

Luxury High-Rise Condo with Panoramic Downtown Views Vesper Unit 2701 Interior Features: - Open-concept layout with abundant natural light - Chef's kitchen with terrazzo countertops, Bosch appliances, and large island - Spacious primary suite with double vanities and walk-in shower - Hardwood flooring and modern designer finishes throughout - Floor-to-ceiling windows with stunning downtown skyline views - Private balcony ideal for relaxing or entertaining Building Amenities: - 24/7 concierge and luxury lobby - Rooftop pool, club lounge, and outdoor entertaining areas (41st floor) - Fitness center, yoga studio, and co-working spaces - Dog park and pet wash station Location: - Steps from Rainey Street and Lady Bird Lake trails - Surrounded by top dining, nightlife, and entertainment - Premier downtown living in one of Austin's most desirable high-rises

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,995

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Condominium

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Austin

County/Region

Travis

MLS | Web ID

7448848

Features
General
Living Area 1293
Sewer See Remarks
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities See Remarks
Appliances Built-In Gas Oven Built-In Gas Range Built-In Oven(s) Dishwasher Disposal
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features None
Security Features Building Security
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 2024
Levels One
Unit Number 2701
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Business Center Clubhouse Conference/Meeting Room Dog Park Pool
Accessibility See Remarks
County Travis
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Subdivision Name Vesper
Facing Direction East
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-35 take the Cesar Chavez St exit. Head west on Cesar Chavez then turn right onto Red River St. Continue straight and turn left onto Driskill St. Vesper is located at the corner of Driskill St
High School Austin
City Austin
Disclosures None
Number Of Units Total 284
MLS Area DT
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Elementary School Mathews
Middle/Junior High School O Henry
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Availability Date 2026-06-15
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Wood
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Parking Features See Remarks
Lot Features See Remarks
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 84

Nearby
4360597 Elementary School
4360311 Middle School
Austin High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$4,995 -7.50% Price Down
5/6/2026$5,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

84 East Ave # 2701, Austin, TX, 78701 is a Property for Rent at $4,995 with 1,293 sqft. 84 East Ave # 2701 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 78701 which is in Austin, TX