7 Picard Road Peterborough, NH $ 449,900
7 Picard Road
$ 449,900
Share Save

7 Picard Road

Peterborough, NH, 03458
$ 449,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,436

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,770

Listed by William Goddard, Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua, 603-589-6979, Bill.Goddard@nemoves.com
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 1
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 2
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 3
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 4
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 5
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 6
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 7
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 8
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 9
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 10
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 11
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 12
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 13
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 14
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 15
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 16
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 17
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 18
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 19
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 20
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 21
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 22
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 23
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 24
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 25
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 26
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 27
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 28
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 29
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 30
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 31
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 32
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 33
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 34
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 35
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 36
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 37
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 38
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 39
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 40
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 41
7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Peterborough, NH

for $449,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,436 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.92.

Welcome home to this warm, inviting ranch set in a desirable, well-established neighborhood just minutes from town. Thoughtfully designed with comfortable one-level living, this home offers an open, airy floor plan ideal for today’s lifestyle, whether you’re simplifying or just starting out. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating a welcoming space for everyday living and easy entertaining. The sun-filled living room features large windows, a striking brick accent wall, and a cozy pellet stove, providing both charm and efficient supplemental heat during cooler months. Comfort is further enhanced by energy-efficient heat pumps offering both heating and central air, along with the peace of mind that comes with a new roof. Off the dining area, a three-season porch extends your living space and leads directly to a backyard patio—perfect for morning coffee, summer dinners, or simply enjoying the private outdoor setting. The primary bedroom includes a private full bath with double sinks, while the second bedroom is bright, comfortable, and generously sized. A dedicated den or home office offers flexible space ideal for remote work, hobbies, or guests. A mudroom entry from the oversized one-car garage adds everyday convenience, and additional storage space above the garage keeps everything neatly tucked away. Clean, well maintained, and move-in ready, this home combines low-maintenance living, modern comfort, and classic New England appeal—a wonderful opportunity in a location that continues to be highly sought after. Showings begin at Open House Saturday May 9, 2026 at 9:30 am. Private showings available after.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 449,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.92

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Peterborough

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5087385

Features
Interior
Basement Description Slab
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan
Basement No
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Beds 2
Total Rooms 6
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Range Refrigerator Washer All-in-one Washer/Dryer
Garage Yes
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning FAMILY
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1986
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0
Assessment Amount 279000
Accessibility Features Hard Surface Flooring One-Level Home
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Directions Route 202 to to Pineridge to Lounsbury to Picard Road
High School Contoocook Valley Regional Hig
City Peterborough
Other Equipment Pellet Stove
School District Contoocook Valley SD SAU #1
Seasonal No
Middle School South Meadow School
DOM 2
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 313.3
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Level Neighborhood
Exterior Amenities Patio Covered Porch Shed
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.92
Water Source Public
Parking Features Driveway Garage
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Concrete Slab
Lot 27
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
William Goddard

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua

Broker

(603) 589-6979

Phone

Bill.Goddard@nemoves.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,770
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,770

Nearby
1008011 Elementary School
1007354 Middle School
Contoocook Valley Regional Hig High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$449,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

7 Picard Road, Peterborough, NH, 03458 is a Single Family Home for sale at $449,900 with 1,436 sqft and a lot size of 0.92. 7 Picard Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 03458 which is in Peterborough, NH