1620 Evon Road Saginaw, MI $ 131,900
1620 Evon Road
$ 131,900
Share Save

1620 Evon Road

Saginaw, MI, 48601
$ 131,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,224

Monthly Estimate*

$ 812

1620 Evon Road, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 1
1620 Evon Road, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 2
1620 Evon Road, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 3
1620 Evon Road, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 4
1620 Evon Road, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 5
1620 Evon Road, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 6
1620 Evon Road, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 7
1620 Evon Road, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 8
1620 Evon Road, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 9
1620 Evon Road, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 10
1620 Evon Road, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 11
1620 Evon Road, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 12
1620 Evon Road, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 13
1620 Evon Road, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 14
1620 Evon Road, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 15
1620 Evon Road, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 16
1620 Evon Road, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 17
1620 Evon Road, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 18
1620 Evon Road, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 19
1620 Evon Road, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 20
1620 Evon Road, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 21
1620 Evon Road, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Saginaw, MI

for $131,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,224 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.4.

Cute 3 bedroom home with a 23x30 2 car attached garage, first floor laundry, large eat in kitchen, brand new roof in 2016, see warranty in doc box..This home is surrounded by farm fields and located near the Shiawassee National Wildlife Refuge with hiking trials..This property is located in a 100 year flood zone, so flood insurance required.Great Price!! MULTIPLE OFFERS HIGHEST AND BEST DUE MONDAY AT NOON

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 131,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,365

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Saginaw

County/Region

Saginaw

MLS | Web ID

50206632

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Sump Pump
Basement Block Sump Pump
Bedroom 3 Level First
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level First
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level First
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1940
Parking 3 or More Spaces
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Spaulding Twp (73021)
Primary City Saginaw
Directions East of East Rd West of Cole
City Saginaw
School District Bridgeport Spaulding CSD
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development
Legal Description SEC 13 T11N R4E
DOM 5
Postal Code 48601
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 107.76
Public Remarks Cute 3 bedroom home with a 23x30 2 car attached garage first floor laundry large eat in kitchen brand new roof in 2016
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 0.4
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100x175

Listing Agent

Century 21 Signature Realty

Broker

cindyholbin@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$926
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$812
Monthly Property Taxes
$114

Nearby
1183616 Elementary School
1183618 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$114,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1620 Evon Road, Saginaw, MI, 48601 is a Single Family Home for sale at $131,900 with 1,224 sqft and a lot size of 0.4. 1620 Evon Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 48601 which is in Saginaw, MI