535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C Frankenmuth, MI $ 299,000
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C
$ 299,000
Share Save

535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C

Frankenmuth, MI, 48734
$ 299,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,208

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,841

535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 1
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 2
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 3
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 4
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 5
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 6
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 7
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 8
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 9
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 10
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 11
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 12
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 13
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 14
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 15
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 16
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 17
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 18
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 19
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 20
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 21
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 22
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 23
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 24
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 25
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 26
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 27
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 28
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 29
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 30
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 31
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 32
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 33
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 34
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 35
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 36
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 37
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 38
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 39
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 40
535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 - Image 41

Condo for sale in Frankenmuth, MI

for $299,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,208 square foot condo was built in 2004.

Located in the desirable north end of Frankenmuth, this 1,208 square foot, 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo is nestled within the quiet, low-turnover Genesee Common community where opportunities are truly rare. Tucked away from the hustle and bustle of downtown, this small, well-maintained neighborhood offers a peaceful setting while still being within walking distance to town and everything Frankenmuth has to offer. A welcoming covered front porch sets the tone as you step inside to discover brand new carpet and soft, daylight-toned lighting throughout. The living room features vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and a large window that fills the space with natural light, flowing seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen highlighted by granite countertops and plenty of cabinet and counterspace. From the dining area, step out onto the oversized covered deck an ideal space to relax and take in the surroundings. The main floor includes two bedrooms, including a primary suite with new luxury vinyl flooring and a generously sized walk-in closet. Convenient main floor laundry adds everyday practicality. Downstairs, the full basement is partially finished and includes an egress window, along with a partitioned area perfect for additional storage or a workshop. One of the standout features of this home is the deck's exceptional view, offering a private vantage point for some of Frankenmuth's most beloved events, including the Bavarian Parade and the annual Car Show weekend. With such a prime location and limited availability in this close-knit community, this is a rare opportunity to enjoy low-maintenance condo living in one of the area's most desirable settings.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 299,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,596

Style

Ranch

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Frankenmuth

County/Region

Saginaw

MLS | Web ID

50206623

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows Poured
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2004
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style Condo/Ranch 1st Flr
Area Frankenmuth (73034)
Primary City Frankenmuth
City Frankenmuth
School District Frankenmuth School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description UNIT C GENESEE COMMONS CONDOMINIUMS SAGINAW COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 72 CITY OF FRANKENMUTH SEC 27 T11N R6E ***NEW # SPLIT FROM PARENTS 0782 & 1811 3/3/05
DOM 2
Postal Code 48734
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 247.52
Public Remarks Located in the desirable north end of Frankenmuth this 1 208 square foot 2-bedroom 2-bath condo is nestled within the quiet
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch
Lot Size Area 0

Listing Agent

Century 21 Signature - Frankenmuth

Broker

logan@movemich.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,224
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,841
Monthly Property Taxes
$383

Nearby
1572010 Elementary School
1572068 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$299,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C, Frankenmuth, MI, 48734 is a Condo for sale at $299,000 with 1,208 sqft. 535 Unit C W Genesee Street # Unit C has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 48734 which is in Frankenmuth, MI