593 Wysteria Lane Sylacauga, AL $ 349,900
593 Wysteria Lane
$ 349,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

593 Wysteria Lane

Sylacauga, AL, 35151
$ 349,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,923

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,154

593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 1
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 2
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 3
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 4
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 5
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 6
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 7
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 8
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 9
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 10
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 11
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 12
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 13
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 14
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 15
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 16
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 17
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 18
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 19
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 20
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 21
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 22
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 23
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 24
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 25
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 26
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 27
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 28
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 29
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 30
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 31
593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sylacauga, AL

for $349,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,923 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 1.81.

Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac, this charming home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring a large yard with plenty of space to relax, play, or entertain, this property is located in a highly sought-after neighborhood with an excellent school system. What a wonderful place to call home the moment you pull into the drive!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 349,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

1.81

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Sylacauga

County/Region

Talladega

MLS | Web ID

21452088

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 580
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2007
Subdivision CANE CREEK AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Talladega
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Talladega County
Primary City Sylacauga
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452088
High School FAYETTEVILLE
City SYLACAUGA
Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA Rural VA
Elementary School FAYETTEVILLE
Middle School FAYETTEVILLE
Legal Description 399.01' X 157.89' IRR LOT 3 CANE CREEK S/D SECTOR THREE MAP BK 7 PG 63 SEC 34 T21S R3E.
DOM 3
Postal Code 35151
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 181.96
See more
Exterior
Exterior 2 Sides Brick
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 1.81

Affordability Calculator

$2,154
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,154

Nearby
579208 Elementary School
579831 Middle School
Fayetteville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$349,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

593 Wysteria Lane, Sylacauga, AL, 35151 is a Single Family Home for sale at $349,900 with 1,923 sqft and a lot size of 1.81. 593 Wysteria Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 35151 which is in Sylacauga, AL