8100 River Rd # 817 North Bergen, NJ $ 5,200
8100 River Rd # 817
$ 5,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

8100 River Rd # 817

North Bergen, NJ, 07047
$ 5,200
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,535
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 1
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 2
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 3
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 4
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 5
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 6
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 7
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 8
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 9
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 10
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 11
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 12
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 13
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 14
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 15
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 16
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 17
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 18
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 19
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 20
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 21
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 22
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 23
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 24
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 25
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 26
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 27
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 28
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 29
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 30
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 31
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 32
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 33
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 34
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 35
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 36
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 37
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 38
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 39
8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 40

Property for Rent in North Bergen, NJ

for $5,200 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This property is 1,535 square feet.

Bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence available for rent at The Watermark, 8100 River Rd, Apt 817. Located on an upper floor, this well-maintained home is filled with natural light and offers a comfortable, open layout ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly, while the kitchen provides ample cabinet space and functionality. The primary suite features a private full bath and generous closet space, and the second bedroom is perfect for guests, a home office, or flexible living. A second full bathroom adds added convenience for residents and visitors alike. Enjoy upscale, low-maintenance living in this sought-after waterfront community, with amenities at The Watermark that may include concierge service, a fitness center, outdoor spaces, and both indoor and outdoor pools. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major commuter routes, and offering easy access to NYC via ferry or bus. Don’t miss this opportunity to lease a bright, inviting home in one of the Gold Coast’s premier buildings—schedule your private tour today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,200

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level

Town/City

North Bergen

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260008518

Features
General
Complex Name The Watermark
Pets Allowed N
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 2
Style Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Condo
Floor Number 8
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Common Amenities Doorman Security Pool Community Room Exercise Room Jacuzzi Elevator Wash/Dry Room PRIVATE ROOF TOP
Area North Bergen
Primary City North Bergen
City North Bergen
DOM 3
Postal Code 07047
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.39
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Appliances Included Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 4
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 2
Heating/Cooling A/C Central
See more
Exterior
Parking available 1 Car Covered Garage
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Christie's International Real Estate Group

Broker

(201) 547-1500

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/6/2026 $5,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

8100 River Rd # 817, North Bergen, NJ, 07047 is a Property for Rent at $5,200 with 1,535 sqft. 8100 River Rd # 817 has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07047 which is in North Bergen, NJ