8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue Glendale, AZ $ 750,000
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue
$ 750,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 11am - 2pm
Share Save

8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue

Glendale, AZ, 85305
$ 750,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,511

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 1
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 2
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 3
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 4
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 5
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 6
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 7
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 8
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 9
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 10
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 11
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 12
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 13
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 14
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 15
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 16
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 17
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 18
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 19
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 20
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 21
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 22
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 23
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 24
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 25
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 26
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 27
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 28
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 29
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 30
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 31
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 32
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 33
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 34
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 35
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 36
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 37
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 38
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Glendale, AZ

for $750,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,511 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.39.

Beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home on a desirable corner lot in Missouri Ranch! Located in a prime area, this move-in ready home features over $150,000 in upgrades and remodeling completed in recent years, including new flooring, updated kitchen, remodeled bathrooms, and custom touches throughout. Enjoy a spacious layout with vaulted ceilings, plantation shutters, a cozy fireplace, and an open-concept feel perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The upgraded kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, and a large island. One of the guest bedrooms features its own full en suite bathroom, making it ideal for a mother-in-law suite, guest quarters, or adult children wanting more privacy and independence. Outside features a 3-car garage, RV gate, covered patio, and a spacious backyard with endless potential. This is a wonderful home for the right family and one you do not want to miss!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue Glendale, AZ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 750,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,175

Style

Spanish

Lot Size

0.39

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Glendale

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7024167

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities High Speed Internet Granite Counters Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen No Interior Steps Vaulted Ceiling(s) Kitchen Island Full Bth Master Bdrm Separate Shwr & Tub
Flooring Vinyl
Fireplace Features Family Room
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Laundry Features Inside Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 5
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 110.0
Garage Spaces 3.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Architectural Style Spanish
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame Painted
Year Built 2003
Township 2N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Possible Use None
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions Head N on 83rd Ave Turn left onto W Luke Ave Turn right onto N 83rd Dr Turn left onto W San Juan Ave. Property will be on the right.
High School Copper Canyon High School
City Glendale
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Missouri Ranch
High School District Tolleson Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 17028.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Sunset Ridge Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 4175.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Sunset Ridge Elementary School - Glendale
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Elementary School District Pendergast Elementary District
Tax Lot 28
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 110.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Yard
Fencing Block
Parking Features RV Access/Parking RV Gate Garage Door Opener Direct Access
Lot Features North/South Exposure Dirt Back Gravel/Stone Front Grass Front
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 17028.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.39
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8352

Affordability Calculator

$4,966
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618
Monthly Property Taxes
$348

Nearby
4900803 Elementary School
4327756 Middle School
Copper Canyon High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$750,000 -1.96% Price Down
5/6/2026$765,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Glendale, AZ, 85305 is a Single Family Home for sale at $750,000 with 2,511 sqft and a lot size of 0.39. 8352 W SAN JUAN Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 85305 which is in Glendale, AZ